Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships Qualifiers, 14/09/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.britishsprintchamps.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

H4B (length: 2.3km, climb: 30m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,194.21 + (75.47 x (889.49 - T)) / 119.73
Other courses: H3A | H3B | H3C | H4A | H4C | H5A | H5B | H5C | H6A | H6B | H6C | H7A | H7B | H7C | H8A | H8B | ME-A | ME-B | ME-C | WE-A | WE-B | WE-C

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:12:05 1298
2 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:12:19 1289
3 Dmitry Ushakov LOK M 1973 00:12:26 1285
4 Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 00:12:32 1281
5 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 00:12:32 1281
6 Simon Martland EPOC M 1965 00:12:39 1276
7 Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 00:12:48 1271
8 Bill Edwards SYO M 1967 00:12:51 1269
9 Phil Murray BOK M 1964 00:12:53 1268
10 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 00:13:17 1253
11 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 00:13:19 1251
12 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:13:20 1251
13 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:13:21 1250
14 Peter Suba WSX M 1974 00:13:23 1249
15 David Eades INT M 1967 00:13:31 1244
16 David Lawson OD M 1963 00:13:38 1239
17 David Dixon HH M 1972 00:13:47 1234
18 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:13:48 1233
19 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 00:13:49 1232
20 John Methven BKO M 1970 00:14:44 1198
21 David Leadley OD M 1964 00:14:46 1196
22 Chris Perry DEVON M 1967 00:15:09 1182
23 David Hodson HH M 1964 00:15:16 1178
24 Simon Thompson HOC M 1965 00:15:18 1176
25 Edward de Salis Young LEI M 1969 00:15:25 1172
26 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 00:15:40 1162
27 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:15:56 1152
28 Iain Stemp WAOC M 1965 00:15:56 1152
29 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 00:16:08 1145
30 Allan Williams WCH M 1969 00:16:24 1135
31 Stu Levene HH M 1969 00:16:26 1133
32 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 00:16:34 1128
33 Noel Schorah DEE M 1960 00:16:41 1124
34 Matthew White LEI M 1967 00:16:41 1124
35 Cameron Lamond SN M 1970 00:16:47 1120
36 Paul Brenton BAOC M 1973 00:17:02 1111
37 Wayne Pepper M 1969 00:17:47
38 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 00:17:50 1080
39 Ian Thomas DEVON M 1974 00:18:13 1066
40 John Green CLOK M 1972 00:18:41 1048
41 James Garnett SYO M 1968 00:18:41 1048
42 Mark Foxwell BKO M 1964 00:19:17 1026
43 David Robertson ESOC M 1962 00:24:29 829
- Ronald Nolan ESOC M 1967 00:16:31
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44