Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships Qualifiers, 14/09/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.britishsprintchamps.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

H5C (length: 2.1km, climb: 25m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,066.57 + (115.58 x (986.21 - T)) / 191.69
Other courses: H3A | H3B | H3C | H4A | H4B | H4C | H5A | H5B | H6A | H6B | H6C | H7A | H7B | H7C | H8A | H8B | ME-A | ME-B | ME-C | WE-A | WE-B | WE-C

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jake O'Donnell DVO M 2006 00:10:59
2 Tommy Heap SO M 2005 00:12:11
3 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:12:38 1204
4 Scarlet Heap SO F 2003 00:12:53 1195
5 Ben Glover LEI M 2006 00:12:53
6 Rachel Duckworth DVO F 2003 00:13:04 1188
7 Conrad Reuber SYO M 2006 00:13:07
8 Sam Todd SYO M 2006 00:13:14
9 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:13:28 1174
10 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:13:28 1174
11 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:13:44 1164
12 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:13:49 1161
13 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 00:13:52 1160
14 Mike Snell OD M 1956 00:14:01 1154
15 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 00:14:02 1154
16 Dominic Wathey MDOC M 2005 00:14:11
17 Thomas Rollins SN M 2007 00:14:13
18 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 00:14:32 1135
19 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:14:41 1130
20 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 00:14:42 1129
21 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 00:14:48 1126
22 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 00:15:10 1113
23 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 00:15:29 1101
24 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 00:15:30 1100
25 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 00:15:34 1098
26 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:15:39 1095
27 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 00:15:40 1094
28 Ian Byford HH M 1958 00:15:45 1091
29 Tabitha Lunn OD F 2004 00:15:48
30 Robyn Stanyon SYO F 1966 00:15:52 1087
31 Ffion Bricknell SAX F 2004 00:15:56
32 Carol Lovegrove SN F 1972 00:16:13 1075
33 Pippa Smart OD F 2003 00:16:16 1073
34 Alex Elliot SYO F 2003 00:16:21 1070
35 Matthew McCreadie DEE M 2006 00:16:24
36 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 00:16:50 1052
37 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 00:16:57 1048
38 Bronwen Doyle SYO F 1967 00:17:04 1044
39 Claire Boothroyd WCOC F 1967 00:17:43 1020
40 Karen Thompson HOC F 1968 00:18:04 1008
41 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 00:18:16 1000
42 Brent Hill AIRE M 1958 00:18:18 999
43 Patrick Murphy M 1959 00:18:41
44 Nicola O'Donnell DVO F 1970 00:19:44 947
45 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 00:20:59 902
46 Vivianne Lawson OD F 1967 00:22:17 855
47 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 00:22:40 841
48 Alice Owen BOK F 1973 00:22:47 837
49 Kate Brett BAOC F 1965 00:26:57 686
50 Sarah Dixon HH F 1973 00:28:10 642
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50