Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships Finals, 14/09/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.britishsprintchamps.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

F10 (length: 1.7km, climb: 40m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,101.01 + (68.35 x (919.63 - T)) / 132.93
Other courses: F11 | F12 | F13 | F14 | F15 | F16 | F17 | F18 | F19 | F20 | F21 | F5 | F6 | F7 | F8 | F9 | M-WRE | W-WRE

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Rachel Leathwood BOK F 1973 00:11:51 1208
2 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:12:48 1179
3 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:12:51 1177
4 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:12:56 1175
5 Nick Green GO M 1962 00:13:25 1160
6 Jane Baldock BOK F 1982 00:13:27 1159
7 Steve Blount SO M 1960 00:13:40 1152
8 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 00:13:59 1142
9 Carol Lovegrove SN F 1972 00:14:04 1140
10 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 00:14:04 1140
11 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 00:14:05 1139
12 Allan Williams WCH M 1969 00:14:05 1139
13 Matthew White LEI M 1967 00:14:12 1136
14 Stu Levene HH M 1969 00:14:13 1135
15 Wayne Pepper M 1969 00:14:15
16 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 00:14:16 1134
17 Noel Schorah DEE M 1960 00:14:38 1122
18 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 00:14:50 1116
19 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 00:14:54 1114
20 John Tzanetis SN M 1967 00:15:08 1107
21 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 00:15:09 1106
22 John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 00:15:09 1106
23 Cath Williams WCH F 1973 00:15:13 1104
24 Katie Clarke SN F 1971 00:15:19 1101
25 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 00:15:33 1094
26 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:15:40 1091
27 Ronald Nolan ESOC M 1967 00:15:46 1087
28 Richard Naish DVO M 1965 00:15:52 1084
29 Mark Dalgarno DVO M 1967 00:16:07 1077
30 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 00:16:10 1075
31 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 00:16:11 1075
32 Mark Foxwell BKO M 1964 00:16:25 1067
33 James Garnett SYO M 1968 00:16:30 1065
34 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 00:17:19 1040
35 Stephen Lee-Jones BOK M 1967 00:18:01 1018
36 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:18:20 1008
37 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 00:18:32 1002
38 Ian Watson SN M 1962 00:21:03 924
39 Chris Evans SLOW M 1967 00:22:14 888
40 Keith Davies SLOW M 1965 00:23:02 863
41 David Robertson ESOC M 1962 00:24:13 827
42 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 00:24:14 826
Showing results 1 - 42 of 42