Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships Finals, 14/09/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.britishsprintchamps.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

F5 (length: 2.3km, climb: 35m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,267.05 + (53.34 x (813.68 - T)) / 101.56
Other courses: F10 | F11 | F12 | F13 | F14 | F15 | F16 | F17 | F18 | F19 | F20 | F21 | F6 | F7 | F8 | F9 | M-WRE | W-WRE

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 00:11:19 1338
2 Robert Ashton BAOC M 1984 00:11:24 1335
3 Joe Sunley WCOC M 2003 00:11:26 1334
4 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 00:12:05 1314
5 Adam Conway GO M 2003 00:12:17 1307
6 Charlie Rennie WCOC M 2003 00:12:25 1303
7 Anthony Squire NOC M 1977 00:12:26 1303
8 Benjamin Squire NOC M 2004 00:12:27
9 David Alcock AIRE M 1976 00:12:36 1297
10 Andrew Preston SYO M 1977 00:12:43 1294
11 Sam Griffin GRAMP M 2004 00:12:47
12 Owain Jones BOK M 1981 00:12:58 1286
13 Oliver Tonge BOK M 2003 00:13:02 1284
14 Euan Tryner SYO M 2004 00:13:06
15 Andy Glover LEI M 1978 00:13:13 1278
16 Paul Hammond FVO M 1976 00:13:20 1274
17 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 00:13:23 1273
18 Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 00:13:24 1272
19 Max Mobus SYO M 2004 00:13:28
20 Tom Perry DEVON M 2004 00:13:45
21 Robert Holdway POTOC M 1983 00:13:48 1260
22 Rhys Manning SWOC M 1982 00:13:50 1258
23 Matthew Morris SYO M 2004 00:13:58
24 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1980 00:14:03 1252
25 Ben Mather LOG M 2003 00:14:18 1244
26 Alex Fielding HH M 2003 00:14:37 1234
27 Sam Crawshaw SYO M 2004 00:14:57
28 Andrew Powell DVO M 1982 00:15:00 1222
29 Robert Gatenby AIRE M 1978 00:15:01 1221
30 Tommi Grover BOK M 1976 00:15:24 1209
31 Nicholas Cooper SN M 1975 00:15:31 1205
32 Barney Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 2004 00:17:59
33 John Miklausic NGOC M 1979 00:19:29 1080
34 Maxime Pesenti DFOK M 2004 00:22:16
- Glen Richardson NOR M 1978 00:14:54
Showing results 1 - 35 of 35