Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships Finals, 14/09/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.britishsprintchamps.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

F7 (length: 2km, climb: 35m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
1,150.02 + (76.96 x (949.29 - T)) / 111.54
Other courses: F10 | F11 | F12 | F13 | F14 | F15 | F16 | F17 | F18 | F19 | F20 | F21 | F5 | F6 | F8 | F9 | M-WRE | W-WRE

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Hammond FVO M 2006 00:11:38
2 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:12:42 1279
3 Jake O'Donnell DVO M 2006 00:12:47
4 Guy Owen BOK M 2005 00:13:10
5 Jamie Lightfoot SYO M 2005 00:13:12
6 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:13:23 1251
7 Adam Methven BKO M 2005 00:13:34
8 Juraj Hammer BOF M 1977 00:13:41 1239
9 Adrian Pickles WRE M 1957 00:13:47 1234
10 Conrad Reuber SYO M 2006 00:14:00
11 Joel Taylor TVOC M 2005 00:14:03
12 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:14:05 1222
13 William Garnett SYO M 2004 00:14:05
14 Dominic Green CLOK M 2003 00:14:09 1219
15 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 00:14:15 1215
16 Ben Glover LEI M 2006 00:14:15
17 Benjamin Kyd MDOC M 2003 00:14:24 1209
18 Jamie Goddard FVO M 2004 00:14:34
19 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:14:35 1201
20 Robert Atkins HOC M 1980 00:14:50 1191
21 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:14:51 1190
22 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 00:14:53 1189
23 Ben Lonsdale RAFO M 1982 00:14:56 1187
24 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 00:15:05 1181
25 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:15:06 1180
26 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 00:15:09 1178
27 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:15:29 1164
28 Paul Morris NOC M 1957 00:15:31 1163
29 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:15:34 1161
30 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 00:15:37 1159
31 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 00:15:50 1150
32 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:15:54 1147
33 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:15:59 1143
34 Ben O'Donnell DVO M 2004 00:16:35
35 Adam McCreadie DEE M 1977 00:16:46 1111
36 Olin Davies SLOW M 2004 00:16:59
37 Philip Couldery GO M 2004 00:17:02
38 Alexander Soulsby HH M 1977 00:17:03 1099
39 Chris Atkins BOK M 1978 00:17:08 1096
40 William Martland EPOC M 2004 00:17:36
41 Mykyta Chubynsky OD M 1976 00:17:38 1075
42 Tom Birthwright NGOC M 1979 00:17:40 1074
43 William Lake SBOC M 2005 00:17:45
44 Matthew Couldery GO M 2004 00:18:00
45 Freddie Lake SBOC M 2006 00:18:19
46 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 00:18:28 1041
47 Joe Owens SYO M 2003 00:18:31 1038
48 Jonty Goodwin WCOC M 2003 00:18:44 1029
49 Chris Heaton LOC M 1980 00:19:09 1012
50 Jeffrey Patteson SOS M 1975 00:19:21 1004
51 Liam Green CLOK M 2005 00:19:21
52 Peter Hao NOC M 1982 00:20:10 970
- Ben Gostick HH M 2005 00:11:52
- Mike Snell OD M 1956 00:16:54
- Tommy Heap SO M 2005 00:18:31
Showing results 1 - 55 of 55