Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships Finals, 14/09/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.britishsprintchamps.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

F12 (length: 1.5km, climb: 40m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,029.98 + (73.11 x (918.79 - T)) / 148.86
Other courses: F10 | F11 | F13 | F14 | F15 | F16 | F17 | F18 | F19 | F20 | F21 | F5 | F6 | F7 | F8 | F9 | M-WRE | W-WRE

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 00:11:25 1145
2 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:12:04 1126
3 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 00:12:23 1116
4 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:12:52 1102
5 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:13:06 1095
6 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:13:11 1093
7 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:13:23 1087
8 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 00:13:32 1082
9 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:13:55 1071
10 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:14:17 1060
11 Sue Hartley WAOC F 1956 00:14:21 1058
12 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:14:22 1058
13 Kate Turner SO F 1973 00:14:26 1056
14 Ian Byford HH M 1958 00:14:31 1053
15 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 00:14:33 1052
16 Jackie Butt SARUM F 1963 00:14:36 1051
17 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:14:36 1051
18 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:14:42 1048
19 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:14:42 1048
20 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 00:14:45 1047
21 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 00:14:46 1046
22 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:14:52 1043
23 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 00:15:05 1037
24 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:15:10 1034
25 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 00:15:33 1023
26 Juliette Soulard OD F 1971 00:15:37 1021
27 Jenny Lightfoot SYO F 1970 00:15:54 1013
28 Tricia Alston INT F 1963 00:16:06 1007
29 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 00:16:08 1006
30 Nicola O'Donnell DVO F 1970 00:16:25 997
31 Hayley Fox LOG F 1974 00:16:28 996
32 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 00:16:39 991
33 Angela Darley GO F 1973 00:16:42 989
34 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 00:16:51 985
35 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 00:16:54 983
36 Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 00:17:03 979
37 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:17:04 978
38 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:17:23 969
39 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 00:17:23 969
40 Brent Hill AIRE M 1958 00:18:07 947
41 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 00:18:10 946
42 Alice Owen BOK F 1973 00:18:15 943
43 Patrick Murphy M 1959 00:18:58
44 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 00:19:24 910
45 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 00:19:58 893
46 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 00:19:58 893
47 Glyn Mayley LOG M 1956 00:20:55 865
48 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 00:21:04 860
49 Sarah Dixon HH F 1973 00:22:50 808
50 Colin Duckworth TVOC M 1957 00:26:00 715
51 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 00:30:31 582
- Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 00:13:31
- Anna Nilsen DEE F 1958 00:19:15
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53