Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Saturday Series 2, 05/10/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/761-saturday-series-2

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

White (length: 1.5km, 12 controls)
Other courses: Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | Blue

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Lawrence Hodgson SYO M 2009 00:07:06
2 Maxwell Groom SYO M 2010 00:07:10
3 Freddie Guy SYO M 2010 00:07:38
4 William Preston SYO M 2009 00:07:40
5 Oskar Woods SYO M 2010 00:07:58
6 Jonathan Robinson WESTWAY 00:08:35
7 Imogen Lilley ABBEYLA 00:08:37
8 Rhys Ferguson GREYSTO 00:09:01
9 Imogen Boulton ECCLESA 00:09:01
10 Emily Evans ECCLESA 00:09:02
11 Anna Evans ECCLESA 00:09:03
12 Nathan Peel SYO M 2010 00:09:04
13 Stanley Lester HALLAM 00:09:12
14 Sophie Howsam ABBEYLA 00:09:14
15 Joseph Byrne STMARIE 00:09:14
16 Rory Keen SYO M 2010 00:09:17
17 Amisha Watkinson DOBCROF 00:09:27
18 Tomas Dollimore GREYSTO 00:09:27
19 Noah Dyson HALLAM 00:09:34
20 Olivia Smith GRENOSI 00:09:35
21 Hannah Robinson WESTWAY 00:09:47
22 Stanley Preston SYO M 2011 00:09:48
23 Lucas Finlay ECCLESA 00:09:50
24 Emily Finlay ECCLESA 00:09:51
25 Thomas Taylor LYDGATE 00:09:53
26 Nancy Stubbs DOBCROF 00:10:01
27 Albert Farnell NETHERG 00:10:03
28 Max Thompson ABBEYLA 00:10:03
29 William Dunbar WESTWAY 00:10:04
30 Abigail Howsam ABBEYLA 00:10:07
31 Seth Robertson UPPERTH 00:10:11
32 Alexander Lilley ABBEYLA 00:10:14
33 Felix Oliver SYO M 2010 00:10:14
34 Matilda Emmett SYO F 2010 00:10:21
35 Dan Anderson 00:10:22
36 Maia Chapman ABBEYLA 00:10:25
37 Lily Stott KINGED 00:10:28
38 Naomi Robinson DRONFIE 00:10:32
39 Monty Smith NETHERG 00:10:35
40 Samuel Froggatt LYDGATE 00:10:40
41 Emily Sumner ECCLESA 00:10:40
42 Polly Taylor GREYSTO 00:10:43
43 Daniel Osborne MALINBR 00:10:47
44 Henry Wilson ABBEYL 00:10:48
45 Alice Sumner ECCLESA 00:10:49
46 Elsie Lester HALLAM 00:10:51
47 Sam Dale ECCLESA 00:10:51
48 Sadie Gregory STMARYS 00:10:52
49 Henry Bishop IND 00:10:54
50 Ewan Whitchurch HALLAM 00:10:58
51 Louis Bryant SYO M 2012 00:11:05
52 Ben Dunbar WESTWAY 00:11:07
53 Hannah Bendrey DOBCROF 00:11:09
54 Richard Ma WESTWAY 00:11:16
55 Grace Robinson DRONFIE 00:11:16
56 Ben Lacey 00:11:22
57 Alastair Reid - 00:11:28
58 Neela Watkinson DOBCROF 00:11:36
59 Felix Woods SYO M 2011 00:11:36
60 Ewan Barnes OUGHTIB 00:11:38
61 Joseph Dale IND 00:11:43
62 Theo Thompson ECCLESA 00:11:48
63 Jack Walwyn ECCLESA 00:11:50
64 Kenzie Farnsworth ECCLESA 00:11:56
65 Harriet Osborne MALINBR 00:11:58
66 Imogen Robinson DRONFIE 00:12:07
67 Sofia Mikolaeva LYDGATE 00:12:14
68 Elsa Taylor IND 00:12:14
69 Angus Buchanan SACRED 00:12:18
70 Alex Johnson CARTERK 00:12:23
71 Isaac Shearn DOBCROF 00:12:24
72 Sophie Backhouse WHARNCL 00:12:27
73 Abigail Whittaker HALLAM 00:12:28
74 Charlotte Andrews CLIFFOR 00:12:34
75 Benjamin Andrews CLIFFOR 00:12:38
76 Alex Ashton SYO M 2012 00:12:38
77 Kiran Horn BRADWAY 00:12:48
78 Cally Gillard WOODSEA 00:12:54
79 Antony Khadoor SACRED 00:12:55
80 Otis Dee HALLAM 00:12:57
81 Georgina Thomas DOBCROF 00:12:58
82 Eve Wainwright ABBEYLA 00:13:01
83 Esther Andrews ECCLESA 00:13:06
84 Paige Stott WESTWAY 00:13:06
85 Lucy Walwyn ECCLESA 00:13:08
86 Ethan Mcmanus GREYSTO 00:13:09
87 Hakim Ali WOODSEA 00:13:10
88 Natalie Khadoor SACRED 00:13:12
89 Madeleine Chapman ABBEYLA 00:13:16
90 Florence Bullet 00:13:22
91 Mattie Rothman WESTWA 00:13:29
92 Philippa Lacey - 00:13:30
93 Laurie McAnea - 00:13:31
94 Amos Halse HOME 00:13:35
95 Lili Fekete STMARCA 00:13:36
96 Gabriel Halse MEERSBR 00:13:47
97 Andrew Howells DOBCROF 00:13:51
98 Olivia Watkins ST_THOM 00:13:54
99 Tilly Wainwright NETHERG 00:14:02
100 Autumn Bly OUGHTIB 00:14:03
101 James Howells DOBCROF 00:14:06
102 Molly Buckley NETHERG 00:14:06
103 Freya McAnea HIGHST 00:14:17
104 Grace Andrew BRADFIE 00:14:26
105 Hazel Eades HIGHST 00:14:29
106 Jemma Waters CHINLEY 00:14:31
107 Zach Dyson - 00:14:32
108 Oliver Smith GREYST 00:14:33
109 Eve McAnea HUNTERS 00:14:34
110 Ava Mcmanus GREYSTO 00:14:34
111 Theo Fairbrother GREYST 00:14:39
112 Eddie Millman - 00:14:58
113 Sibeal Holmes SACRED 00:15:00
114 Olivia Bishop NETHERG 00:15:00
115 Elspeth Buchanan SACRED 00:15:01
116 Dominic Gregory STMARYS 00:15:09
117 Jacky Eady STANNS 00:15:15
118 Daniel Byrne STMARIE 00:15:19
119 Ben Parris NOOKLAN 00:15:47
120 Harry Ryan OUGHTIB 00:15:47
121 Boroka Fekete STMARCA 00:15:55
122 Isabelle Aziz NETHERG 00:16:13
123 Evan Trudgill NETHER 00:16:23
124 Ruben Trudgill NETHER 00:16:32
125 Ged Waters CHINLEY 00:16:38
126 Katy Ash HUNTERS 00:16:51
127 Ailsa Yeoman OUGHTIB 00:16:54
128 Tom Anderson NETHERG 00:16:57
129 Aneesa Chowdhory HOLTHOU 00:17:18
130 Anna Holt WESTWAY 00:17:28
131 Tom Hughes MALINBR 00:17:31
132 Ernie Glossop MALINBR 00:17:31
133 Robert Wallace TOTLEY 00:17:55
134 Jago Reynolds SYO M 2011 00:18:18
135 Arthur Werner CARFIEL 00:18:26
136 Iris Desespringelle CARFIEL 00:18:27
137 Ralph Coe TOTLEY 00:18:51
138 Thomas Graham HALLAM 00:19:32
139 Kaitlyn Man ABBEYLA 00:20:11
140 Ava Shaw ABBEYLA 00:20:12
141 Will Fairbrother - 00:20:14
142 Esme White ABBEYLA 00:20:16
143 Olivia Hale OUGHTIB 00:20:19
144 Jay Horn - 00:20:27
145 Leo Hart HUNTERS 00:21:03
146 Martha Preston SYO M 00:22:08
147 Lara Jannasch COIT 00:22:40
148 Abel Juhasz GRENOSI 00:22:44
149 Matyas Juhasz GRENOSI 00:22:45
150 Ellen Wall ABBEYLA 00:23:29
151 Frances Wall ABBEYLA 00:23:37
152 Luca Jannasch - 00:23:43
153 James Straw STMARCA 00:25:46
154 Ali Rothman - 00:29:02
- Dylan Whitchurch HALLAM 00:08:42
- Reuben Straw STMARCA 00:10:33
- Jack Baxter SYO M 2011 00:13:38
- Joe Smith ECCLESA 00:14:23
- Ewan Eades ECCLESA 00:14:24
- Charlie Ryan OUGHTIB 00:15:47
- Isobel Parkes CARFIEL 00:18:30
- Hattie Karnall ABBEYLA 00:23:51
Showing results 1 - 162 of 162