Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League 2019, 22/12/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/sherw19x

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.7km, climb: 100m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,089.37 + (85.84 x (4,297.85 - T)) / 742.88
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Graham Pigott POTOC M 1981 00:48:12 1252
2 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:48:46 1248
3 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 00:54:09 1211
4 Ian Hughes WCH M 1963 00:54:52 1206
5 Michael Napier NOC M 1953 00:57:58 1184
6 Caroline Craig NGOC F 1984 00:58:22 1181
7 Karl Marshall SYO M 1967 00:59:47 1172
8 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:00:07 1169
9 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 01:01:32 1159
10 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 01:02:17 1154
11 Matthew Dixon HH M 2002 01:02:56 1150
12 Paul Morris NOC M 1957 01:03:13 1148
13 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:03:47 1144
14 Alastair Ferraro NOC M 1974 01:04:11 1141
15 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:04:18 1140
16 David Turner DVO M 1970 01:04:23 1140
17 Nadine Wright OD F 1988 01:04:52 1136
18 John Hurley DVO M 1955 01:06:03 1128
19 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:06:37 1124
20 Ben O'Donnell DVO M 2004 01:07:19
21 Richard Naish DVO M 1965 01:07:36 1117
22 Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 01:08:10 1113
23 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 01:08:33 1111
24 Paul Goodhead DVO M 1961 01:08:56 1108
25 Gary Peet NOC M 1970 01:09:15 1106
26 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 01:11:25 1091
27 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 01:12:43 1082
28 Judith Hughes WCH F 1966 01:12:43 1082
29 Gary Kelsall DVO M 1970 01:12:57 1080
30 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:12:59 1080
31 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:13:22 1077
32 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 01:13:29 1077
33 John Blatherwick AIRE M 1987 01:15:16 1064
34 David Sissons NOC M 1973 01:15:33 1062
35 Russell Buxton DVO M 1957 01:15:43 1061
36 Mick Smith HH M 1948 01:15:57 1059
37 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 01:17:10 1051
38 John Hopper DVO M 1951 01:17:43 1047
39 Helena Crutchley HALO F 1963 01:18:41 1040
40 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 01:18:42 1040
41 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 01:18:45 1040
42 John Smith OD M 1964 01:18:49 1040
43 Dave Marr OD M 1951 01:19:15 1037
44 Mike Gardner DVO M 1958 01:19:39 1034
45 John Franklin SYO M 1951 01:21:26 1021
46 Andy Parry DVO M 1977 01:21:32 1021
47 Peter Carter AIRE M 1957 01:25:38 992
48 Peter Cholerton NOC M 1955 01:30:56 956
49 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 01:36:11 919
50 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:36:38 916
51 Paul Hudson NOC M 1962 01:37:44 908
52 Richard Burnett COBOC M 1955 01:55:57 782
53 Paul Watterson HOC M 1950 02:14:01 657
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53