Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SAX Regional, 12/01/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.saxons-oc.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.6km, climb: 155m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
921.60 + (130.14 x (5,184.80 - T)) / 1,239.66
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Light green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:51:24 1142
2 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 00:53:24 1130
3 Ffion Bricknell SAX F 2004 01:03:26 1066
4 Clive Hawkes SO M 1959 01:03:45 1064
5 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:07:49 1039
6 Chris McDonald MV M 1942 01:07:51 1039
7 Geoff Wright GO M 1945 01:07:56 1038
8 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 01:08:57 1032
9 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:09:35 1028
10 Mike Bolton MV M 1950 01:10:41 1021
11 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 01:11:24 1016
12 Beau Beames SO M 2003 01:12:31 1009
13 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 01:14:34 996
14 Kate Brett BAOC F 1965 01:15:29 990
15 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 01:15:48 988
16 Julie Lobley DFOK F 1965 01:16:35 984
17 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:17:35 977
18 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 01:18:04 974
19 Nick Hockey SO M 1948 01:18:56 969
20 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:19:39 964
21 Vesela CHOKOEVA SLOW F 1973 01:21:24 953
22 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 01:22:33 946
23 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:23:08 942
24 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:23:21 941
25 Kathleen Southall SO F 1962 01:25:47 926
26 Maria Iglesia W 1999 01:25:57
27 Neil Bricknell SAX M 1967 01:26:57 918
28 Patrick Burgess SOS M 1983 01:27:29 915
29 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 01:27:36 914
30 Lorna Lindfield SO F 1946 01:29:50 900
31 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:30:53 893
32 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:31:09 892
33 Colin Jackson HAVOC M 1959 01:31:49 888
34 Diane Goodwin SWOC F 1961 01:32:07 886
35 Sue Gallagher SO F 1953 01:32:09 885
36 Kenneth Fox SAX M 1965 01:32:13 885
37 Philip Norris SAX M 1949 01:33:38 876
38 Fiona Wilson SAX F 1961 01:34:50 869
39 Beryl Pring SAX F 1946 01:37:15 853
40 Ian Goodwin SO M 1955 01:39:27 839
41 David Cave-Ayland DFOK M 1953 01:42:39 819
42 Harry Goldingay HH M 1949 01:44:23 808
43 Jasmine Bennett SO F 1953 01:46:24 796
44 Roger Pring SAX M 1945 01:49:04 779
45 Linda Hulley SO F 1956 01:57:03 729
46 Joanna Belsey SN F 1964 01:57:07 728
47 karen Ransley SAX F 1979 02:06:48 667
48 Michael White MV M 1937 02:52:24 380
- Adriana Stankova SLOW F 1984 00:54:40
- Di Turner SO F 1951 01:35:39
- Ken Lawton SO M 1942 01:42:24
- Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 01:44:20
Showing results 1 - 52 of 52