Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SLOW Night Series - Race 2, 26/11/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at slow.org.uk/racereports/wimbledon-common-night-o-results-4/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Long (length: 4.75km, 18 controls)
Other courses: Short

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Matthew Vokes DRONGO M 1992 00:26:16
2 Edward Catmur SLOW M 1982 00:26:37
3 Rasmus Moller Jess M 1998 00:26:49
4 Matthias Mahr SLOW M 1976 00:29:23
5 Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 00:29:36
6 Murray Strain INT M 1983 00:29:39
7 Nicholas Cooper SN M 1975 00:30:31
8 Tom Cochrane HH M 1983 00:31:54
9 Sven Wey M 2002 00:32:20
10 James Lyne SLOW M 1988 00:32:36
11 Steven Clelland SLOW M 1982 00:32:53
12 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 00:34:05
13 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 00:34:20
14 Jev Petrovs M 1974 00:34:25
15 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 00:36:29
16 Tomas Trhlik M 1974 00:36:50
17 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:38:43
18 Daniel Gardner TVOC M 1993 00:39:34
19 Peter Daplyn SN M 1980 00:40:50
20 Rebecca Dal Bon SLOW F 1994 00:41:13
21 Marc Escolar M 1998 00:41:38
22 Van Muysen Wouter M 1974 00:41:56
23 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:42:50
24 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:42:56
25 Aimee Darley GO F 2003 00:44:33
26 Phil Slingsby SN M 1969 00:46:15
27 Robert Lines SO M 1965 00:47:24
28 Gordon Parker SLOW M 1963 00:47:50
29 Eoghan Wiles SLOW M 1996 00:49:20
30 James Cunnane TVOC M 1963 00:49:29
31 Martin Husbyn M 1998 00:50:23
32 Jon Darley GO M 1966 00:50:38
33 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 00:51:24
34 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 00:51:42
35 David Float HAVOC M 1969 00:53:41
36 Marc Ebanks SN M 1970 00:54:32
37 Yona Jacquemin SLOW F 2002 00:54:54
38 Tom Sharpe SLOW M 1990 00:57:15
39 Lulu Williams F 1969 00:57:16
40 Ben Marston-Rydings BAOC M 1988 00:58:25
41 Geraint Lee M 1984 00:59:27
42 Adam Rose M 1969 00:59:34
43 David Thompson M 1998 01:05:11
44 Ryan Sutton M 1998 01:06:04
45 Rosie Ingram F 1998 01:12:50
46 Dan Horton M 1979 01:14:10
47 Joanna Cole F 1969 01:22:58
48 Stuart Lodge M 1974 01:25:47
49 Stephen Hargrave M 1964 01:27:15
50 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 01:34:32
51 David Neary M 1998 01:37:49
52 Bob Reed MV M 1949 01:47:11
- Andy Johnson HOC M 1963 01:01:03
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53