Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

White Rose Urban -York City Race, 29/08/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eborienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

E (length: 2.9km, climb: 20m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
814.05 + (162.16 x (2,486.38 - T)) / 661.45
Other courses: A | B | C | D | F | G

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Richard Spendlove EPOC M 1946 00:25:05 1055
2 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:28:24 1006
3 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:28:48 1000
4 Judy Johnson BL F 1951 00:29:03 996
5 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 00:29:11 994
6 Gillian Markham EPOC F 1956 00:30:56 969
7 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 00:31:05 966
8 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:32:04 952
9 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:32:06 951
10 Keith Sykes EPOC M 1946 00:32:08 951
11 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 00:32:26 947
12 Arabella Woodrow EPOC F 1954 00:32:55 939
13 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 00:33:18 934
14 Greg Birdseye TVOC M 1945 00:33:34 930
15 Pete Shew HALO M 1945 00:33:59 924
16 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 00:34:03 923
17 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 00:37:09 877
18 Susan Roome SROC F 1952 00:37:30 872
19 Maureen Webb LEI F 1953 00:37:39 870
20 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:38:05 863
21 Jean Lochhead EPOC F 1946 00:38:12 862
22 Anthony Barrable RAFO M 1944 00:38:21 860
23 Jackie Page EPOC F 1950 00:39:15 846
24 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 00:39:49 838
25 Maria Van Dam HALO F 1970 00:40:30 828
26 Barry Norton LOG M 1946 00:41:01 820
27 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 00:41:23 815
28 Linda Kelly CLARO F 1957 00:41:44 810
29 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:41:51 808
30 Christine Roberts EBOR F 1949 00:42:05 805
31 Dorothy Smith HALO F 1949 00:42:30 798
32 Sheila Smith EBOR F 1948 00:42:37 797
33 John Bowman OD M 1942 00:43:36 782
34 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 00:43:40 781
35 Catherine Odell EBOR F 1939 00:44:08 774
36 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 00:44:15 773
37 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 00:44:24 771
38 Katy Stubbs BKO F 1956 00:44:27 770
39 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 00:45:07 760
40 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 00:45:59 747
41 Patrick Davey MAROC M 1940 00:46:12 744
42 Barry Harrison CLOK M 1939 00:46:19 742
43 Sue Levinson EPOC F 1954 00:48:11 715
44 Alan Simpson CLOK M 1943 00:49:33 695
45 Christine Williams SYO F 1956 00:49:41 693
46 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:49:42 693
47 Joan Selby CLOK F 1942 00:49:59 688
48 Philip Puckrin EBOR M 1944 00:50:42 678
49 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 00:50:44 677
50 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 00:51:00 673
51 Alan Parker AIRE M 1947 00:52:19 654
52 Margaret Parker AIRE F 1946 00:53:50 632
53 Patricia Simmons HALO F 1951 00:55:40 605
54 Linda Whitehead EBOR F 1951 00:56:33 592
55 Margaret Shaw EPOC F 1951 01:02:07 510
56 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 01:03:29 490
57 Janet Todd EBOR F 1951 01:05:20 463
58 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 01:11:22 374
59 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:16:54 292
60 Ursula Oxburgh WAOC F 1934 01:22:59 203
- Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:30:21
- Elizabeth Drew EBOR F 1949 00:32:15
- Michael Smith HALO M 1944 00:35:13
- John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:36:48
- Susan Roberts HOC F 1949 00:46:43
- Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 01:09:17
Showing results 1 - 66 of 66