Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Championships (UKOL), 28/05/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/GRAMP/2022/SOC/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 10 (W65,W70) (length: 5.325km, climb: 105m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
944.63 + (83.46 x (5,373.04 - T)) / 1,264.99
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20,M35,M40,W21) | UKOL 3 (M45,M50) | UKOL 4 (M55) | UKOL 5 (M16,M60) | UKOL 6 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | UKOL 7 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL 8 (M70,W16,W55) | UKOL 9 (M75,W60) | UKOL 11 (M80,W75) | UKOL 12 (W80) | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Dagmar Borrowman INVOC F 1977 00:57:19 1072
2 Gill Berrow ECKO F 1955 01:03:16 1049
3 Donald Grassie MOR M 1956 01:10:04 1022
4 Carolyn Cload INVOC F 1978 01:10:29 1020
5 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 01:10:53 1019
6 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 01:14:09 1006
7 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 01:14:52 1003
8 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 01:16:08 998
9 Karen Fraser MOR F 1976 01:17:42 992
10 Yulia Buhaiets AYROC F 1977 01:18:57
11 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 01:19:27 985
12 Freyja Abbott STAG F 1997 01:23:33 968
13 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 01:23:42 968
14 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 01:23:59 967
15 Ilze Puzule F 1977 01:24:51
16 Oonagh Grassie GRAMP F 1955 01:25:11 962
17 Kate Kitchin INT F 1977 01:25:20 961
18 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 01:26:17 958
19 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 01:30:45 940
20 Lynne Walker BASOC F 1953 01:31:14 938
21 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 01:31:50 936
22 Elizabeth Furness MOR F 1955 01:32:33 933
23 Lesley Grattan LVO F 1976 01:34:13 926
24 Ian Doig KFO M 1954 01:34:24 925
25 Trish Coombs MAROC F 1957 01:34:43 924
26 Mary Williams ESOC F 1951 01:36:47 916
27 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:43:46 888
28 Anne Hickling ESOC F 1955 01:43:55 888
29 Trish Carmichael TINTO F 1948 01:44:32 885
30 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 01:52:22 854
31 Rachel Mather MAROC F 1975 02:01:42 817
32 Marta Szydlowska STAG F 1980 02:06:40 798
33 Anne Thom ESOC F 1950 02:40:37 663
- Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 00:54:47
- Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 01:24:53
- Tricia Woodward AYROC F 1957 02:16:20
- Sheelagh Nichol AYROC F 1957 02:24:38
Showing results 1 - 37 of 37