Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Regional Event, 14/11/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.aire.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 2.6km, climb: 95m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
948.51 + (136.53 x (2,912.27 - T)) / 763.64
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Anna Todd SYO F 2008 00:33:38
2 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 00:34:08 1103
3 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 00:34:43 1097
4 David Rose PFO M 1950 00:34:57 1094
5 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 00:35:00 1094
6 Graham Stuart AIRE M 1953 00:35:31 1088
7 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:36:19 1080
8 Richard Wilson AIRE M 1953 00:36:47 1075
9 Mike Cox AIRE M 1950 00:40:13 1038
10 Sophie Brown AIRE F 1971 00:40:51 1031
11 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 00:43:44 1000
12 David Shelley AIRE M 1952 00:44:59 987
13 Ken Patterson AIRE M 1950 00:45:13 984
14 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 00:45:29 981
15 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 00:45:34 980
16 Will Patterson AIRE M 1952 00:48:33 948
17 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 00:48:42 947
18 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 00:48:47 946
19 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 00:49:45 936
20 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 00:50:05 932
21 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:52:41 904
22 Robert Bryant SYO M 1967 00:53:37 894
23 Ricardo Telmo Alves Fernandes HALO M 1973 00:55:54 870
24 Steve Willis EBOR M 1952 00:56:44 861
25 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 00:57:29 853
26 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 00:57:43 850
27 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 00:59:03 836
28 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 01:02:09 802
29 Roy Lindsell EPOC M 1944 01:03:02 793
30 Paul Hayward M 1986 01:03:37
31 Annie Faulkner AIRE F 2006 01:07:15
32 Joanna Taylor AIRE F 1967 01:08:46 732
33 Robert Page EPOC M 1949 01:12:00 697
34 Wendy Foster NOC F 1962 01:15:30 659
35 John Purkis SYO M 1954 01:23:20 575
- Robert Gatenby AIRE M 1978 00:21:27
- George Crawford-Smith PFO M 1944 00:36:44
- jill smith EBOR F 1954 00:39:44
- Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:40:06
- Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:40:37
- Faye Pinker AIRE F 1975 00:41:43
- Henry Marston SYO M 1946 00:56:10
Showing results 1 - 42 of 42