Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Regional Event, 28/12/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eborienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C (length: 3.4km, climb: 35m, 21 controls)
Point calculations
890.79 + (120.04 x (2,925.28 - T)) / 674.80
Other courses: A | B | D | E | F

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:30:59 1080
2 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:33:52 1050
3 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 00:34:23 1044
4 Alana Wright CLOK F 00:34:44
5 Simon Brook EBOR M 1956 00:35:35 1031
6 Jeff Harris EBOR M 1955 00:35:40 1030
7 Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 00:36:08 1026
8 David Rose PFO M 1950 00:36:11 1025
9 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 00:36:24 1023
10 Natalie Martin CLOK F 2003 00:37:02 1016
11 Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 00:37:16 1013
12 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 00:37:41 1009
13 John Lebeter CLARO M 1955 00:38:11 1004
14 Mike Cox AIRE M 1950 00:38:13 1003
15 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:38:22 1002
16 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:38:40 998
17 jill smith EBOR F 1954 00:39:07 994
18 Eloise Wright CLOK F 00:40:12
19 Deborah Sharpe EBOR F 1987 00:40:18 981
20 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:40:42 977
21 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 00:40:48 976
22 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:40:56 974
23 Andy Bowes CLARO M 1966 00:41:14 971
24 Angie Hulley AIRE F 1962 00:41:42 966
25 Patricia Davies BL F 1955 00:41:55 964
26 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 00:41:57 963
27 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 00:41:59 963
28 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:43:15 950
29 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 00:43:29 947
30 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 00:44:02 941
31 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 00:44:08 940
32 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:44:11 940
33 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:44:26 937
34 Livia Wright CLOK F 2001 00:44:49 933
35 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 00:45:09 929
36 Kenneth Hutson HALO M 1951 00:45:18 928
37 Pam Brown HALO F 1959 00:45:33 925
38 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:45:34 925
39 Heather Sarginson BOF F 1975 00:45:41 924
40 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 00:45:50 922
41 John Smales EBOR M 1954 00:45:55 921
42 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 00:46:00 920
43 Lucy Knight IND F 00:46:40
44 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:46:50 911
45 Paul Simmons HALO M 1951 00:47:01 909
46 Barbara Dawson GON F 1966 00:47:21
47 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 00:48:14 896
48 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 00:48:45 891
49 Jenny Martin CLOK F 1969 00:49:30 883
50 Liz Drew EBOR F 1949 00:50:18 874
51 Ricardo Telmo Alves Fernandes HALO M 1973 00:50:47 869
52 Charlotte Willis AIRE F 1989 00:51:22 863
53 Maureen Webb LEI F 1953 00:51:29 862
54 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:51:35 861
55 Christine Roberts EBOR F 1949 00:52:12 854
56 Sheila Smith EBOR F 1948 00:53:41 838
57 Steve Willis EBOR M 1952 00:55:10 822
58 Jackie Page EPOC F 1950 00:56:30 808
59 Robert Page EPOC M 1949 00:57:27 798
60 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 00:57:35 797
61 Brian Davies BL M 1950 00:58:28 787
62 Juliet Morgan EPOC F 1946 00:58:45 784
63 Celia Dean CLOK F 1958 00:58:53 783
64 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:59:37 775
65 Catherine Odell EBOR F 1939 01:00:15 768
66 Maria Van Dam HALO F 1970 01:02:19 746
67 John Butler HALO M 1943 01:03:26 734
68 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 01:03:30 733
69 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 01:04:35 722
70 Arthur Clarke CLARO M 1950 01:04:46 720
71 Joanna Emberton EPOC F 1961 01:08:34 679
72 Susanne Levinson EPOC F 1954 01:08:57 675
73 Peter Watson EBOR M 1945 01:09:49 666
74 David Morgan EPOC M 1946 01:10:38 657
75 Margaret Parker AIRE F 1946 01:13:52 623
76 Jane Payne EPOC F 1952 01:14:03 621
77 John Purkis SYO M 1954 01:15:07 609
78 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 01:17:28 584
79 Margaret Fountain EBOR F 1943 01:18:00 579
80 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:40:37 337
81 Alan Parker AIRE M 1947 01:52:23 212
- Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 00:59:38
- Patricia Simmons HALO F 1951 01:27:06
Showing results 1 - 83 of 83