Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships, 13/06/2021

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3.2km, climb: 165m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
912.72 + (91.31 x (4,720.17 - T)) / 1,091.79
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White | BlueM60

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Gill Berrow ECKO F 1956 00:53:20
2 Robert Philp KFO M 1945 00:55:40 1028
3 Neil McLean GRAMP M 1943 00:55:45 1028
4 Katy McNeil MOR F 1971 00:57:27
5 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1943 00:57:31 1019
6 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 00:59:57 1007
7 Lynne Walker BASOC F 1953 01:00:06 1006
8 Jen Leonard FVO F 1969 01:00:58 1002
9 Jane Carcas INT F 1966 01:01:53 997
10 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 01:02:05 996
11 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 01:02:32 994
12 Leah Bartlett INT F 2003 01:02:36 993
13 John McLaren ESOC M 1945 01:03:23 989
14 Dave Coustick FVO M 1945 01:03:44 988
15 Andy Tivendale MAROC M 1946 01:04:37 983
16 Jim Moffat KFO M 1950 01:05:01 981
17 Inger-Sofie Selmer TAY F 1973 01:05:22 979
18 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 01:05:54 977
19 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 01:06:19 975
20 Kate Kitchin INT F 1976 01:06:35 973
21 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 01:07:32 969
22 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 01:08:10 965
23 Catherine Rooney RR F 1960 01:08:27 964
24 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 01:08:55 962
25 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:09:45 957
26 Bill Melville TAY M 1940 01:09:58 956
27 Tim Sowood INVOC M 1944 01:12:47 942
28 Joan Noble INVOC F 1947 01:13:07 941
29 Gerard Thomson STAG M 1956 01:15:00 931
30 Trish Carmichael TINTO F 1948 01:15:39 928
31 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 01:16:45 922
32 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 01:17:52 917
33 Mary Williams ESOC F 1951 01:18:37 913
34 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 01:20:28 904
35 Kate Kilpatrick FVO F 1972 01:20:54 902
36 Fiona Downie TAY F 1962 01:21:27 899
37 Anne Stevenson ESOC F 1948 01:25:40 878
38 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 01:29:27 859
39 Dick Carmichael TINTO M 1948 01:29:46 857
40 Karena Hanley ESOC F 1963 01:33:29 838
41 Sheelagh Nichol AYROC F 1957 01:33:43 837
42 Valerie Springett INVOC F 1948 01:35:05 830
43 Alison Matheson INVOC F 1970 01:35:26 829
44 Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 01:39:40 807
45 Donald MacLeod FVO M 1941 01:41:29 798
46 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 01:42:31 793
47 David Ellison KFO M 1945 01:43:20 789
48 Marcella McLennan TINTO F 1947 01:52:50 741
49 Kirsten Robertson CLYDE F 2004 01:56:23 723
50 Katharine Melville TAY F 1943 01:56:40 722
51 William Bruce RR M 1953 02:01:34 697
52 Hilary Scott BASOC F 1953 02:09:09 659
53 Judith Purves RR F 1971 02:09:54 656
54 Anne Thom ESOC F 1950 02:17:08 619
- Beryl Seaman INVOC F 1950 00:55:53
- Anne Hickling ESOC F 1955 01:20:54
- Peter Craig MAROC M 1945 01:33:06
Showing results 1 - 57 of 57