Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Saturday Series 4, 11/01/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/763-saturday-series-4

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

White (length: 1.2km, climb: 40m, 11 controls)
Other courses: Yellow | Orange | Green | Blue | Light Green

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Lawrence Hodgson SYO M 2009 00:07:22
2 Freddie Guy SYO M 2010 00:07:56
3 Alex Hess WHARNCL 00:08:33
4 Abigail Howsam SYO F 2009 00:08:45
5 Imogen Lilley ABBEYLA 00:09:07
6 Maxwell Groom SYO M 2010 00:09:14
7 Dylan Whitchurch HALLAM 00:09:17
8 William Preston SYO M 2009 00:09:20
9 Felix Woods SYO M 2011 00:09:38
10 Jack Baxter SYO M 2011 00:09:47
11 Nathan Peel SYO M 2010 00:09:48
12 Rory Keen SYO M 2010 00:09:58
13 Thomas Phillips BIRKDAL 00:10:04
14 Oskar Woods SYO M 2010 00:10:09
15 Tilly Wainwright NETHERG 00:10:16
16 Finn Stewart BRADWAY 00:10:23
17 Jack Walwyn ECCLESA 00:10:25
18 Amisha Watkinson DOBCROF 00:10:32
19 Dougal Dunningham Ward SYO M 2011 00:10:32
20 Imogen Boulton ECCLESA 00:10:39
21 Dylan Hodson NETHERG 00:10:41
22 Olivia Smith GRENOSI 00:10:45
23 Tilen Whitworth SYO M 2009 00:10:49
24 Jonathan Robinson WESTWAY 00:10:49
25 Freddie Holdsworth SYO M 2009 00:10:55
26 Stanley Preston SYO M 2011 00:10:56
27 Jago Wilson NETHERG 00:11:08
28 Alexander Lilley ABBEYLA 00:11:24
29 Felix Oliver SYO M 2010 00:11:28
30 Euan Lansley CARFIEL 00:11:52
31 Joseph Byrne STMARIE 00:11:57
32 Nancy Stubbs DOBCROF 00:12:09
33 Oliver Noon ECCLESA 00:12:29
34 Ben Lacey - 00:12:31
35 Noah Sturdey ECCLESA 00:12:33
36 Esther Andrews ECCLESA 00:12:34
37 Georgina Thomas DOBCROF 00:12:35
38 Charlotte Andrews CLIFFOR 00:12:39
39 Nedd Hunt SYO M 2012 00:12:41
40 Liberty Noon ECCLESA 00:12:50
41 Jasper Kerr CARFIEL 00:12:56
42 Jasper Davies GREYSTO 00:12:58
43 Hannah Robinson WESTWAY 00:12:59
44 George Suammell WESTWAY 00:13:01
45 Harriet Hamilton LYDGATE 00:13:01
46 Charlie Cash CARTERK 00:13:02
47 Oliver Cash CARTERK 00:13:07
48 Sophie Suammell WESTWAY 00:13:08
49 Jonah Alexander HOME 00:13:15
50 Beau Elliot RAINBOW 00:13:37
51 Emily Sumner ECCLESA 00:13:42
52 Alice Sumner ECCLESA 00:13:43
53 Harry Gudgeon STWILFR 00:13:45
54 Sam Dale ECCLESA 00:13:46
55 Nancy Williams WESTWAY 00:13:49
56 Jack Harris-Illidge SYO M 2013 00:13:52
57 Ewan Whitchurch HALLAM 00:13:54
58 Matilda Emmett SYO F 2010 00:13:55
59 Neela Watkinson DOBCROF 00:14:02
60 Abigail Whittaker SYO F 2012 00:14:06
61 Martha Williams WESTWAY 00:14:11
62 Will Fairbrother - 00:14:13
63 Rose Gudgeon STWILFR 00:14:19
64 Hattie Wainwright NETHERG 00:14:23
65 Esme Elliot RAINBOW 00:14:26
66 Elspeth Buchanan SACRED 00:14:27
67 Alexander Barthelemy ECCLESA 00:14:29
68 Matilda Allen NETHERG 00:14:33
69 Ned Plowman BETHANY 00:14:33
70 Oliver Barthelemy ECCLESA 00:14:34
71 Isabel Oliver HALLAM 00:14:42
72 Alex Ashton SYO M 2012 00:14:52
73 Alex Johnson SYO M 2012 00:14:53
74 Eve Wainwright ABBEYLA 00:14:55
75 Kenzie Farnsworth ECCLESA 00:14:57
76 Noah Dyson HALLAM 00:14:57
77 Isaac Pearce WESTWAY 00:15:09
78 Cally Gillard WOODSEA 00:15:11
79 Angus Buchanan SACRED 00:15:11
80 Noah Crook NETHERG 00:15:13
81 James Howells DOBCROF 00:15:15
82 Hannah Bendrey DOBCROF 00:15:18
83 Benjamin Andrews CLIFFOR 00:15:37
84 Benjamin Dodd HALLAM 00:16:29
85 Daniel Osborne MALINBR 00:16:37
86 Alastair Reid - 00:16:41
87 Erin Lidgett STMARIE 00:16:41
88 Orla Speakman STMARIE 00:16:41
89 Richard Stirland LONGSTO 00:16:42
90 Eddie Powls ABBEYLA 00:16:44
91 Max Thompson ABBEYLA 00:16:46
92 Harriet Hopkins CLIFFOR 00:16:55
93 Edward Heyes ABBEYLA 00:16:55
94 Oscar Turner DOBCROF 00:16:57
95 Ailsa Yeoman OUGHTIB 00:16:59
96 Lucy-Laura Miller SYO F 2010 00:17:09
97 Henry Wilson ABBEYLA 00:17:10
98 Lucas Finlay ECCLESA 00:17:10
99 Emily Finlay 00:17:11
100 Logan Bennet ABBEYLA 00:17:15
101 Jacob Clark WILLIAM 00:17:18
102 Louis Bryant SYO M 2012 00:17:21
103 Dylan Porter ABBEYLA 00:17:31
104 Otis Dee HALLAM 00:17:52
105 Kiran Horn BRADWAY 00:18:19
106 Amos Halse MEERSBR 00:18:20
107 Oscar Pearce - 00:18:20
108 Charlie Bramhill CARTERK 00:18:21
109 Jago Reynolds SYO M 2011 00:18:25
110 Philippa Lacey - 00:18:25
111 Eddie Millman - 00:18:30
112 Gabriel Halse MEERSBR 00:18:33
113 Sophie Backhouse WHARNCL 00:18:49
114 Laurie Wake NETHERE 00:18:56
115 Leo Hart HUNTERS 00:19:02
116 Jay Horn - 00:19:11
117 Maisie Coats HALLAM 00:19:15
118 Harly Coats HALLAM 00:19:20
119 Henry Bishop IND 00:19:23
120 Amos Harvey SHARROW 00:19:29
121 Eliza Blue Elliott RAINBOW 00:19:37
122 Edward Taylor-James WILLIAM 00:19:40
123 Isabelle Aziz NETHERG 00:19:46
124 Fern Sturdey CLIFFOR 00:19:46
125 Saddel Cartron GREYSTO 00:19:48
126 Eve Harvey SHARROW 00:19:48
127 Sam Walker CARFIEL 00:19:50
128 William Knapton WILLIAM 00:19:50
129 Mia Hart HUNTERS 00:19:52
130 Anna Holt SYO F 2011 00:19:53
131 Takuma Conq GREYSTO 00:20:15
132 Zoe Simmonds DORE 00:20:17
133 Henry Sanderson GREYSTO 00:20:17
134 Sadie Porter ABBEYLA 00:20:26
135 Alice Rowe - 00:20:37
136 Joseph Dale IND 00:20:39
137 Charlie Ryan OUGHTIB 00:20:40
138 Alice Bendrey DOBCROF 00:20:40
139 Jonathan Payne LYDGATE 00:20:41
140 Harry Ryan OUGHTIB 00:20:41
141 Vee Thacker - 00:20:43
142 Alex Fraser LYDGATE 00:20:44
143 Emily Davison WESTWAY 00:20:45
144 Paige Stott WESTWAY 00:21:04
145 Thomas Graham HALLAM 00:21:08
146 Fry Thacker HATHERS 00:21:13
147 Carmen Samuelson - 00:21:23
148 Iris King DOBCROF 00:21:23
149 Olivia Bishop NETHERG 00:21:48
150 Zachary Alexander GREYSTO 00:22:08
151 Henry Alexander GREYSTO 00:22:10
152 Jules Hamilton ECCLESA 00:22:18
153 Daniel Byrne STMARIE 00:22:32
154 Harriet Osborne MALINBR 00:22:57
155 Emma Firth DOBCROF 00:22:58
156 Daniel Cartron GREYSTO 00:23:03
157 Bryn Lansley - 00:23:11
158 Ava Hutchins GREENHI 00:23:32
159 Billy Hudson DORE 00:23:34
160 Ralph Carr HOLTHOU 00:23:57
161 Zach Dyson - 00:24:09
162 Jack Brookman TOTLEYP 00:24:43
163 Luca Jannasch - 00:25:57
164 Lara Jannasch COIT 00:26:13
165 Samuel Crossland HUNTERS 00:26:13
166 Millie Beer HOLLYMO 00:26:13
167 Thomas Crossland HUNTERS 00:26:15
168 Nils Mobbs 00:26:16
169 Tommy Majed MALINBR 00:26:25
170 Isabelle Beer - 00:27:02
171 Ryan Flew TOTLEYP 00:27:20
172 Tristan Dack - 00:27:23
173 Lucy Holt SYO F 2013 00:27:48
174 Ruby Shambrook ALLSAIN 00:28:01
175 Reuben Davies GREYSTO 00:28:29
176 Esme Craggs SYO F 2011 00:30:05
177 Adam Bull - 00:30:49
178 Dylan Fredrick HALLAM 00:30:49
179 Martha Bull - 00:31:16
180 Giorgio Avella HOLMESD 00:31:56
181 Jacob Wilson STMARIE 00:34:31
182 Sebastian Choppin IND M 00:35:53
183 Mackenzie Wilson STMARIE 00:38:02
184 Sam Sparkes BENTSGR 00:38:59
185 Reuben Simpson HUNTERS 00:40:24
186 Will Mackie GREYSTO 00:41:00
187 Naomi Robinson DRONFIE 00:42:09
188 Imogen Robinson DRONFIE 00:42:39
189 Sophia Buckley REIGNHE 00:45:02
190 Grace Robinson DRONFIE 00:45:22
191 Richard Smith M 00:45:41
- Lucia Bower-Hatchard ret DOBCROF 00:37:23
- Sophie Howsam SYO F 2011 00:09:15
- Thomas Anderson SYO M 2012 00:11:35
- Samuel Froggatt mp LYDGATE 00:13:04
- Evie Westway mp NETHERG 00:14:32
- Henry Speake mp ECCLESA 00:14:35
- Andrew Howells mp DOBCROF 00:15:19
- Amelie Speake mp ECCLESA 00:15:20
- William Stephens mp MALINBR 00:16:50
- Alex Powls mp ABBEYLA 00:17:21
- Lucy Heyes mp ABBEYLA 00:20:05
- Milo Holdsworth mp GREYSTO 00:23:24
- Dejan Whitworth SYO M 2012 00:23:34
- James Wallis mp - 00:23:34
- Robert Wallace mp TOTLEYP 00:26:13
- Rose Creaser mp - 00:29:53
- Ella Sanderson mp GREYSTO 00:33:31
Showing results 1 - 208 of 208