Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Chase Woods, Rushmore, 11/04/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wessex-oc.org.uk/wp-content/uploads/event/rushmore/results.html?wp-admin-wsxcache=n

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 9.15km, climb: 215m, 22 controls)
Point calculations
1,206.32 + (90.75 x (4,925.28 - T)) / 1,323.31
Other courses: Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Flurry Grierson DEVON M 2002 00:52:22 1329
2 Oliver Tonge BOK M 2003 00:59:25 1300
3 Sam New NWO M 1997 01:04:31 1279
4 James Lyne SN M 1988 01:04:34 1278
5 Robert Ashton BAOC M 1984 01:04:58 1277
6 Alan Velecky SO M 1966 01:05:16 1276
7 Bertie Kingsley OROX M 1997 01:05:44 1274
8 Graham Coath BAOC M 1986 01:05:51
9 Robert Finch SOC M 1992 01:05:54 1273
10 Richard Mawer BAOC M 1972 01:06:17 1271
11 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 01:06:41 1270
12 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 01:06:54 1269
13 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 01:06:55 1269
14 Michael Krajewski BAOC M 1982 01:09:19 1259
15 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 01:09:51 1257
16 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 01:10:00 1256
17 Terence Desmond Dickinson BAOC M 1982 01:11:31 1250
18 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 01:14:03 1239
19 Georgia Jones LOK F 1998 01:15:14 1235
20 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 01:17:30 1225
21 Tony Burton MV M 1964 01:18:49 1220
22 Alan Blanchflower WSX M 1985 01:18:52 1220
23 Lawrence Jones NGOC M 1996 01:19:30 1217
24 Adrian Butter SN M 1975 01:20:20 1214
25 Philip Harvey WIM M 1972 01:21:16 1210
26 John Cook WSX M 1957 01:23:49 1199
27 Robin Mills WIM M 1965 01:25:42 1191
28 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:26:33 1188
29 Michael Cooke BAOC M 1975 01:27:29 1184
30 David Pilling BOK M 1966 01:29:13 1177
31 Dimitar Gospodinov BKO M 1992 01:29:37 1175
32 Elizabeth Horsler WIM F 2003 01:30:24 1172
33 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 01:31:38 1167
34 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 01:32:40 1163
35 Rebecca Ellis WIM F 1986 01:40:03 1132
36 Peter Clothier BOK M 1970 01:42:54 1121
37 Stephen Mallison WIM M 1980 01:43:21 1119
38 Ed Halsey SARUM M 1975 01:43:59 1116
39 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 02:30:12 926
40 Stephen Lee-Jones BOK M 1967 02:48:06 852
- Michelle Spillar WIM F 1979 01:04:36
Showing results 1 - 41 of 41