Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Chase Woods, Rushmore, 11/04/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wessex-oc.org.uk/wp-content/uploads/event/rushmore/results.html?wp-admin-wsxcache=n

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7.325km, climb: 140m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,079.63 + (94.58 x (5,071.33 - T)) / 956.06
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Guy Owen BOK M 2005 00:57:19 1241
2 Lucy Tonge BOK F 2000 00:59:00 1231
3 Gavin Clegg WSX M 1955 01:00:50 1220
4 Nick Nourse NWO M 1962 01:01:08 1218
5 Thomas Rollins SN M 2007 01:02:43
6 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 01:04:01 1201
7 Axel Blomquist SN M 1952 01:04:48 1197
8 Christopher Pritchett WIGHTO M 1959 01:05:05 1195
9 Jo Pickering WIM F 1988 01:05:22 1193
10 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 01:07:27 1181
11 Peter Jones SN M 1956 01:09:53 1167
12 Andy Rimes QO M 1963 01:10:08 1165
13 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 01:11:20 1158
14 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 01:11:40 1156
15 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 01:12:27 1151
16 Helen Chiswell DVO F 1977 01:13:05 1148
17 Charles Bromley Gardner BAOC M 1960 01:13:12 1147
18 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 01:13:57 1142
19 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:14:54 1137
20 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 01:14:59 1136
21 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 01:16:11 1129
22 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 01:16:52 1125
23 David Watkins BADO M 1958 01:17:30 1121
24 Jason Falconer WSX M 1971 01:17:50 1119
25 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:18:21 1116
26 Megan Ashton RNRMOC F 1985 01:18:22 1116
27 Vesela Chokoeva SLOW F 1973 01:19:08 1112
28 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 01:19:11 1111
29 Paul Oldfield BAOC M 1956 01:19:12 1111
30 Zlatko Peev SLOW M 1970 01:19:15 1111
31 Julian Hartwell SOC M 1955 01:20:02 1106
32 Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 01:20:41 1102
33 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 01:21:11 1099
34 Agnes Brooke WSX F 2003 01:21:32 1097
35 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:21:41 1096
36 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 01:21:56 1095
37 Amy Lee-Jones BOK F 2005 01:22:42 1090
38 Debra Robinson SN F 1966 01:23:07 1088
39 Tim Houlder WSX M 1957 01:23:14 1087
40 Bernie Newitt SOC F 1965 01:23:41 1085
41 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:24:35 1079
42 Doug Greenwood BKO M 1973 01:27:24 1063
43 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 01:27:32 1062
44 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:28:14 1058
45 Lawrence Shaw WIM M 1986 01:30:30 1044
46 Tamsin Horsler WIM F 1967 01:31:23 1039
47 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:32:24 1033
48 Rob Taylor NGOC M 1969 01:32:24 1033
49 Nicola Brooke WSX F 1966 01:33:01 1029
50 Gavin Robinson BAOC M 1967 01:35:46 1013
51 Nikolay Mikhaylyuk TVOC M 1981 01:35:49 1013
52 Scott Vardy TVOC M 1972 01:38:02 999
53 Anne Tynegate BADO F 1961 01:38:11 999
54 Hugh Risebrow SOC M 1962 01:38:29 997
55 Alice Owen BOK F 1973 01:39:58 988
56 Matthew Harris SARUM M 1977 01:40:46 983
57 Nikolay Kolev SLOW M 1965 01:43:19 968
58 Peter Davis SOC M 1955 01:43:43 966
59 John Harrison BADO M 1947 01:46:04 952
60 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:46:29 949
61 Jeremy Hill TVOC M 1954 01:49:53 929
62 Ruby Owen BOK F 2004 01:51:01 922
63 Philip Cooper WIM M 1947 02:00:38 865
64 Laura Wilcox WSX F 1963 02:03:42 847
65 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 02:04:59 839
66 Janusz Holender TVOC M 1959 02:12:22 796
- Simon Moore BKO M 1960 00:29:14
- Steven Mitchell SARUM M 1971 01:13:46
Showing results 1 - 68 of 68