Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Chase Woods, Rushmore, 11/04/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wessex-oc.org.uk/wp-content/uploads/event/rushmore/results.html?wp-admin-wsxcache=n

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5.3km, climb: 105m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
968.56 + (85.96 x (4,210.02 - T)) / 724.42
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Chris Huthwaite BAOC M 1968 00:41:09 1175
2 Lyra Medlock WSX F 2007 00:42:46
3 Harry Bratcher-Howard WIM M 2007 00:45:43
4 Arthur Brooke WSX M 2005 00:49:47 1114
5 Kevin Pickering WIM M 1953 00:50:20 1110
6 Mike Christopher WIM M 1955 00:50:59 1105
7 David Potter BOK M 1962 00:52:58 1091
8 BRIAN JOHNSON WIM M 1951 00:53:09 1090
9 Martin Goddard SARUM M 1958 00:53:12 1089
10 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:53:16 1089
11 Sophie Jones HH F 2002 00:54:09
12 Eamon Staunton WIM M 1956 00:54:43 1079
13 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 00:55:22 1074
14 Finlay Anderson BOK M 2006 00:56:56
15 David Battison SARUM M 1946 00:59:48 1042
16 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 01:00:04 1040
17 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 01:00:23 1038
18 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 01:00:44 1036
19 Alan Kersley BADO M 1957 01:01:05 1033
20 Laura Bright WIM F 1982 01:01:12 1032
21 Joe House SO M 1954 01:01:18 1032
22 Gwyn Davies SARUM M 1953 01:01:36 1030
23 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 01:01:40 1029
24 Boryana Peeva SLOW F 1969 01:02:11 1025
25 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:02:52 1021
26 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 01:03:36 1015
27 Richard Steptoe TVOC M 1947 01:03:47 1014
28 Alastair Moir SOC M 1954 01:04:15 1011
29 Fern Ault IND F 1986 01:04:28
30 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 01:05:02 1005
31 Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 01:05:26 1002
32 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:06:41 993
33 Greg Birdseye TVOC M 1945 01:06:59 991
34 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:07:54 985
35 Rose Taylor NGOC F 2006 01:08:04
36 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:08:16 982
37 Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 01:08:59 977
38 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:09:22 974
39 Lynne Moore BKO F 1964 01:09:54 970
40 Annika Greenwood BKO F 1971 01:10:33 966
41 Joanna Halsey SARUM F 1975 01:10:52 964
42 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 01:11:16 961
43 J W PARFITT BOK M 1943 01:12:01 955
44 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 01:12:14 954
45 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:12:40 951
46 Tony Hext QO M 1948 01:12:51 949
47 Rosie Wych QO F 1955 01:12:57 949
48 Roger Moore WIM M 1955 01:14:23 939
49 Tina Stratford WSX F 1971 01:14:42 936
50 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:15:17 932
51 Judith Taylor NGOC F 1965 01:16:39 922
52 Chic Young SARUM M 1957 01:16:41 922
53 Rebecca Medlock WSX F 1974 01:16:58 920
54 Kerryn Hudson SARUM F 1993 01:16:59 920
55 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:17:18 918
56 Robert Karaszi IND M 1976 01:17:48
57 Paul Kilpin TVOC M 1949 01:20:41 894
58 Barbara Griessner SLOW F 1971 01:20:54 892
59 Cat Edwardes DEVON F 1970 01:21:29 888
60 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:22:02 884
61 Adrian Lovell WIM M 1954 01:22:04 884
62 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 01:24:01 870
63 Jonas Stringer SARUM M 2004 01:25:49
64 Helen Hodge WIM F 1962 01:26:02 856
65 Yulia Akhmetyanova TVOC F 1985 01:26:03 855
66 Helen Wheelwright SOC F 1958 01:27:50 843
67 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:29:38 830
68 Carol Taverner WIGHTO F 1959 01:30:25 824
69 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 01:33:05 805
70 Lauren Bishop WSX F 01:35:39
71 Debbie Anderson BOK F 1971 01:35:46 786
72 Sarah Houlder WSX F 1959 01:36:06 784
73 Mike Kite WIM M 1947 01:37:26 774
74 Annie King SOC F 1988 01:38:45 765
75 Kaloyan Ivanov SOC M 1986 01:39:53 757
76 Jason Ferguson RAFO M 1971 01:43:24 732
77 Robin Ferguson RAFO M 2012 01:43:26
78 John Stringer SARUM M 1971 01:46:41
79 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:47:35 702
80 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 01:50:06 684
81 Debbie Ewing WIM F 1979 01:50:39 680
82 Jeremy Makin SARUM M 1971 02:21:15
83 Seth Ryan SARUM M 2004 02:22:29
- Woo Allen BAOC F 1965 00:55:03
Showing results 1 - 84 of 84