Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Chase Woods, Rushmore, 11/04/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wessex-oc.org.uk/wp-content/uploads/event/rushmore/results.html?wp-admin-wsxcache=n

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 4.075km, climb: 70m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
809.10 + (135.63 x (4,931.24 - T)) / 1,352.37
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Chris Barrington Brown BAOC M 1958 00:47:29 1018
2 Charlotte Slade SN F 2008 00:52:13
3 Jim Graham WIM M 1951 00:52:32 988
4 Kirsty Staunton WIM F 1956 00:54:17 977
5 Grace French WIM F 2007 00:55:19
6 Nigel Morris IND M 1961 00:55:23
7 Nellie Clothier BOK F 1970 00:56:20 965
8 Rodney White WIM M 1972 01:01:04 936
9 Andy MacGregor BAOC M 1940 01:01:08 936
10 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 01:01:59 931
11 Carol Iddles BOK F 1956 01:02:40 927
12 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 01:03:28 922
13 David Oxenham SARUM M 1955 01:05:45 908
14 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 01:07:31 897
15 Hilary Pickering WIM F 1954 01:08:48 890
16 Trevor Bridle WIM M 1943 01:09:18 887
17 ALICE PARFITT BOK F 1995 01:09:19 887
18 John Tilsley WIM M 1946 01:09:21 886
19 Steve Taverner WIGHTO M 1956 01:09:41 884
20 Di Tilsley WIM F 1955 01:10:43 878
21 Carol House SO F 1956 01:11:09 876
22 Barry Sowerbutts SOC M 1954 01:11:37 873
23 Peter Cheetham RAFO M 1958 01:12:11 869
24 Charlotte Cheetham RAFO F 1961 01:12:53 865
25 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 01:12:58 865
26 Peter Hambleton SARUM M 1943 01:13:11 863
27 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 01:14:13 857
28 Alain Wilkes BKO M 1948 01:15:04 852
29 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:16:21 844
30 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 01:19:21 826
31 Susan Wilkes BKO F 1954 01:21:12 815
32 Martin Thirkell SARUM M 1970 01:21:56 811
33 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 01:25:42 788
34 Roger Hills WIM M 1933 01:25:44 788
35 Richard Brightman WIM M 1940 01:33:08 743
36 Gillian Cross WIM F 1945 01:33:15 743
37 Joan Hambleton SARUM F 1942 01:37:56 714
38 L-J Evans WIM F 1977 01:42:42 686
39 Caroline Christopher WIM F 1951 01:43:06 683
40 Christine Smith BADO F 1943 01:45:21 670
41 Julia Robertson QO F 1953 01:46:32 663
42 Jose Stanley WIM F 1947 01:47:39 656
43 Christine Vince KERNO F 1953 01:51:35 632
44 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:54:15 616
45 John Warren WIM M 1937 02:09:47 523
46 Janet Thirkell SARUM F 1965 02:14:14 496
47 Arthur Vince KERNO M 1940 02:15:01 491
- Lynn Branford WIM F 1950 01:07:26
- Jim Hayward BOK M 1963 02:21:50
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49