Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SCOL9 and BKO Regional Event (Star Posts), 25/01/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bko.org.uk/node/1204/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 9.6km, climb: 215m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
1,201.43 + (84.47 x (5,203.89 - T)) / 890.97
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tom Bray SOC M 1986 00:59:58 1354
2 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 01:05:57 1320
3 Ryan Elliot SYO M 2000 01:06:44 1315
4 Nicholas Cooper SN M 1975 01:07:55 1308
5 Robert Finch SOC M 1992 01:08:22 1306
6 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 01:09:44 1298
7 Jan Travnicek TVOC M 1975 01:11:40 1287
8 Duncan Birtwistle OD M 1992 01:12:04 1285
9 Samuel Leitch SO M 2001 01:12:35 1282
10 David Currie SOC M 1976 01:14:33 1271
11 Phil Slingsby SN M 1969 01:18:06 1251
12 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 01:18:26 1249
13 Keith Belsey SN M 1967 01:20:31 1237
14 John Methven BKO M 1970 01:21:03 1234
15 Ian Jones NGOC M 1966 01:21:58 1229
16 Alastair Flynn NOC M 1999 01:23:34 1219
17 Nick Nourse NWO M 1962 01:25:55 1206
18 Alastair Oates BAOC M 1970 01:26:06 1205
19 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:26:27 1203
20 Paul Taylor TVOC M 1976 01:27:55 1195
21 Simon Turton BKO M 1965 01:28:22 1192
22 Kezia Jukes BAOC F 1989 01:28:58 1189
23 Anne Straube OD F 1975 01:29:20 1187
24 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 01:30:53 1178
25 John Oakes WIM M 1972 01:31:48 1173
26 Anya Crocker SOC F 1985 01:31:54 1172
27 Barry Jones SO M 1967 01:32:31 1169
28 Stuart Duckworth WCH M 1976 01:33:23 1164
29 Mathew Rupasinha SCOTS M 01:33:31
30 Nat Skidmore TVOC M 1984 01:34:18 1158
31 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 01:36:46 1144
32 Adam Poole TVOC M 1989 01:36:58 1143
33 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 01:43:11 1108
34 Bo Oqvist BKO M 1971 01:46:57 1086
35 Jens Moller-Butcher SN M 1971 01:48:24 1078
36 Ben Bardsley HH M 1972 01:51:09 1063
37 Mike Snell ERYRI M 1956 01:53:14 1051
38 Richard Whitaker SAX M 1952 01:54:27 1044
39 Christopher Ashenden SN M 1964 01:58:51 1019
40 Adam Hecquet SN M 1974 01:59:45 1014
41 Patrick Laloyaux IND M 02:12:46
42 Alex Radford SN M 1974 02:21:35 889
Showing results 1 - 42 of 42