Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up), 06/12/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.guildfordorienteers.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 4.9km, climb: 150m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,180.06 + (84.19 x (2,503.93 - T)) / 515.32
Other courses: Blue | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Orange | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Adam Conway GO M 2003 00:28:12 1313
2 James Yule SO M 2003 00:28:34 1309
3 Duncan Birtwistle OD M 1992 00:28:41 1308
4 Tom Davies SLOW M 1978 00:29:04 1304
5 James Lyne SN M 1988 00:29:47 1297
6 Patrick Jones SBOC M 1995 00:30:08 1294
7 Tim Beale SN M 1984 00:30:40 1289
8 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:30:47 1287
9 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 00:30:59 1285
10 Joel Hallberg BOF M 1992 00:31:08 1284
11 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:31:38 1279
12 Tommy Heap SO M 2005 00:32:14
13 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 00:32:15 1273
14 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 00:32:46 1268
15 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:33:00 1266
16 Sarah Scarbrough MV M 1984 00:33:18 1263
17 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:33:28 1261
18 Alexander Lines SO M 1995 00:33:37 1260
19 Martin Bagness WAROC M 1960 00:33:46 1258
20 Stephen Keyes SN M 1961 00:33:46 1258
21 Sam New NWO M 1997 00:34:02 1256
22 Antoine Pesenti DFOK M 1970 00:34:09 1254
23 Peter Daplyn SN M 1980 00:34:26 1252
24 Peter Jones SN M 1956 00:34:55 1247
25 James David Errington HH M 1997 00:34:58 1246
26 Frida Forshallen SN F 1992 00:35:06 1245
27 Mark Adams HH M 1963 00:35:08 1245
28 Alex Wise SO M 1983 00:35:11 1244
29 Anne Edwards TVOC F 1989 00:35:21 1243
30 Julian Birkinshaw M 1965 00:35:27
31 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 00:35:50 1238
32 Alan Velecky SO M 1966 00:36:04 1236
33 Matthias Mahr SLOW M 1976 00:36:23 1232
34 Richard Collyer GO M 1974 00:36:30 1231
35 Simon Kippin M 1970 00:37:13
36 Jan Travnicek TVOC M 1975 00:37:17 1224
37 Gordon Parker SLOW M 1963 00:37:52 1218
38 Will Heap SO M 1973 00:38:09 1215
39 Tony Burton MV M 1964 00:38:11 1215
40 Katherine Bett SN F 1995 00:38:12 1215
41 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:38:14 1214
42 Ruth Beale SN F 1987 00:38:17 1214
43 Becky Raftery HH F 1984 00:38:18 1214
44 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 00:38:29 1212
45 Adrian Butter SN M 1975 00:38:39 1210
46 Frank Edge SN M 1956 00:38:55 1208
47 Thomas Raftery HH M 1980 00:39:06 1206
48 Oliver Nokes RNRMOC M 1983 00:39:08 1206
49 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 00:39:43 1200
50 Abi Weeds SLOW F 1977 00:39:49 1199
51 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 00:39:55 1198
52 Clare Leveridge SOC F 1990 00:39:55 1198
53 Jon Marsden FVO M 1974 00:40:35 1191
54 David Harper DEVON M 1954 00:40:43 1190
55 angel georgiev SLOW M 1988 00:40:45 1190
56 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 00:40:45 1190
57 Steve Blount SO M 1960 00:41:01 1187
58 John Methven BKO M 1970 00:41:04 1187
59 Nat Skidmore TVOC M 1984 00:41:10 1186
60 Charlotte Turner SLOW F 1986 00:41:35 1182
61 Charles Bromley Gardner BAOC M 1960 00:42:02 1177
62 Lyudmila Gotseva SLOW F 1971 00:42:06 1176
63 Simon Deeks SAX M 1969 00:42:17 1175
64 Paul Martin SN M 1967 00:42:26 1173
65 Neil Brooks LOK M 1960 00:42:28 1173
66 Zlatko Peev SLOW M 1970 00:43:00 1168
67 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:43:14 1165
68 Alan Yule SO M 1971 00:43:47 1160
69 Robert Lines SO M 1965 00:43:54 1159
70 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:44:24 1154
71 Colin Palmer TVOC M 1983 00:44:31 1153
72 Guy Lidbury HAVOC M 1969 00:44:38 1152
73 Justin Farhall MV M 1974 00:44:47 1150
74 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:44:57 1149
75 Barry Jones SO M 1967 00:45:07 1147
76 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 00:45:08 1147
77 Jason Falconer WSX M 1971 00:45:34 1142
78 Ben Bardsley HH M 1972 00:45:50 1140
79 Woo Allen BAOC F 1965 00:45:55 1139
80 Keith Belsey SN M 1967 00:46:08 1137
81 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 00:47:12 1126
82 BRIAN JOHNSON WIM M 1951 00:47:13 1126
83 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 00:47:40 1122
84 Damian Brennan BOK M 1983 00:48:21 1115
85 Gary Flynn HH M 1990 00:48:53 1110
86 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 00:49:03 1108
87 Martin Ricketts TVOC M 1948 00:49:10 1107
88 Edward Lines SO M 1998 00:49:47 1101
89 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:51:05 1088
90 Mark Light SOC M 1968 00:51:12 1087
91 Chris Evans SLOW M 1967 00:51:27 1085
92 Cameron Pattenden SO M 2003 00:51:29 1084
93 Lydia Farzin-nia SLOW F 1987 00:52:37 1073
94 Rebecca Dal Bon SLOW F 1994 00:52:40 1073
95 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 00:53:05 1069
96 Bo Oqvist BKO M 1971 00:53:07 1068
97 Kerria Rowan SO F 1994 00:53:46 1062
98 Nikolay Kolev SLOW M 1965 00:55:16 1047
99 Phil Marsland SLOW M 1967 00:57:07 1029
100 Garry Greenstreet SO M 1973 00:59:08 1009
101 Peter Martin MV M 1961 00:59:39 1004
102 Simon Moss SLOW M 1965 01:01:18 988
103 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:05:12 950
104 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:14:31 859
105 Jeremy Hill TVOC M 1954 01:16:30 839
106 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 01:16:42 837
- Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:21:24
- Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 00:26:40
- Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:37:43
- Andrew Hannaford SO M 1955 00:51:04
- Ian Roberts MV M 1966 00:55:05
- Janusz Holender TVOC M 1959 01:14:52
Showing results 1 - 112 of 112