Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up), 06/12/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.guildfordorienteers.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Blue (length: 3.8km, climb: 130m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,005.23 + (102.96 x (2,777.32 - T)) / 489.36
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Green | Short Green | Orange | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Crawford GO M 1955 00:30:37 1203
2 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:34:34 1153
3 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:35:10 1146
4 Andrew Pitcher DFOK M 1964 00:36:17 1132
5 David Watkins BADO M 1958 00:37:26 1117
6 Nigel Benham SN M 1961 00:37:35 1115
7 Sue Bett SN F 1967 00:38:04 1109
8 Katie Clarke SN F 1971 00:40:19 1081
9 Rosalind Jennings W 1980 00:40:26
10 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:40:55 1073
11 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:41:07 1071
12 Mike Turner SO M 1950 00:41:33 1065
13 KIERAN DEVINE BAOC M 1952 00:42:30 1053
14 Helen Ashenden SN F 1964 00:43:01 1047
15 Debra Robinson SN F 1966 00:43:15 1044
16 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 00:45:41 1013
17 Lisa Methven BKO F 1969 00:45:44 1012
18 Rachel Collins DFOK F 1993 00:46:18 1005
19 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 00:46:42 1000
20 Judith Taylor NGOC F 1965 00:48:31 977
21 Mike Jones SMOC M 1954 00:49:23 966
22 Joe House SO M 1954 00:49:29 965
23 Jemima Hayward-Bhikha SLOW F 2001 00:49:44 962
24 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 00:50:15 955
25 Lina Heuer W 2002 00:50:17
26 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 00:50:29 952
27 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 00:51:24 941
28 Nicola Yule SO F 1971 00:52:57 921
29 Mike Bolton MV M 1950 00:54:09 906
30 Carol Taverner WIGHTO F 1959 00:54:26 902
31 Frederick Smith GO M 1960 00:56:17 879
32 George Engelhardt MV M 1951 00:56:18 879
33 Chris McDonald MV M 1942 00:56:35 875
34 Gillian Hanson SMOC F 1967 00:57:44 861
35 John Duffield HH M 1947 00:58:33 850
36 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 00:58:35 850
37 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:00:07 831
38 Amanda Hudson TVOC F 1983 01:01:34 812
39 Philip Cooper M 1950 01:02:05
40 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 01:03:19 790
41 Isaac Davis M 1985 01:24:32
42 Richard Fowler SN M 1966 01:51:08 187
Showing results 1 - 42 of 42