Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BOK Re-start Local Event (Pre-entry only), 13/09/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7.5km, climb: 195m, 21 controls)
Other courses: Green | Short Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jim Bailey BOK M 2003 00:44:31
2 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:47:16
3 Tom Perry DEVON M 2004 00:50:45
4 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 00:54:56
5 Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 00:55:13
6 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 00:55:24
7 Owain Jones BOK M 1981 00:55:39
8 Jamie Hayward BOK M 1992 00:56:26
9 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 00:57:17
10 Jamie Dale BOK M 2003 00:58:17
11 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 01:00:11
12 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 01:00:30
13 Matthew Leathwood BOK M 1974 01:00:49
14 Nick Gracie BOK M 1972 01:01:26
15 Andrew Tindal BOK M 1966 01:01:32
16 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 01:01:45
17 Rachel Leathwood BOK F 1973 01:03:58
18 Richard Hudson BOK M 1963 01:05:29
19 Lucy Tonge BOK F 2000 01:06:07
20 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:06:46
21 Guillaume Paulet BOK M 1994 01:08:38
22 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 01:09:49
23 Joe Murray BOK 01:10:34
24 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 01:11:45
25 Graham Hartley QO M 1964 01:12:35
26 Peter Stagg BOK M 1971 01:12:36
27 Rebecca Ward NGOC F 2003 01:13:13
28 Vanessa Lawson NGOC F 1971 01:13:38
29 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 01:14:17
30 James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 01:15:27
31 Duncan Innes SWOC M 1962 01:17:00
32 David Pilling BOK M 1966 01:19:04
33 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 01:19:10
34 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 01:19:15
35 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:20:10
36 Jane Stagg BOK F 1971 01:20:11
37 Bernhard Hagen BOK M 1973 01:21:58
38 Stephen Lee-Jones BOK M 1967 01:22:28
39 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 01:22:41
40 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:23:22
41 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:23:46
42 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 01:28:13
43 Colin Welch BOK M 1958 01:28:56
44 Martin Lewis QO M 1968 01:29:54
45 Nick Ashby SWOC M 1974 01:33:40
46 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 01:33:43
47 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 01:33:54
48 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:36:07
49 Ian Phillips NGOC M 1959 01:46:32
50 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 01:55:32
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50