Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BOK Local event, 25/04/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.3km, climb: 250m, 18 controls)
Other courses: Green | Short Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 00:44:05
2 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:48:40
3 Daniel Weaver UBOC M 2000 00:49:35
4 Tom Perry DEVON M 2004 00:53:37
5 Richard Mawer BAOC M 1972 00:54:07
6 Owain Jones BOK M 1981 00:54:23
7 Jamie Hayward BOK M 1992 00:56:28
8 Tommi Grover BOK M 1976 00:59:37
9 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 01:00:37
10 Matthew Rochester CLARO M 2001 01:01:42
11 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 01:01:56
12 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 01:02:05
13 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 01:02:12
14 Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 01:02:17
15 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 01:04:04
16 Bernhard Hagen BOK M 1973 01:05:16
17 Graeme Ambler BOK M 1978 01:05:44
18 Guy Owen BOK M 2005 01:06:18
19 Nick Gracie BOK M 1972 01:07:12
20 Rory Burford DRONGO M 1994 01:07:40
21 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 01:08:05
22 Peter Dobra UBOC M 1999 01:08:23
23 Rachel Leathwood BOK F 1973 01:08:49
24 Dylan Sherman OUOC M 1995 01:09:12
25 Andrew Tindal BOK M 1966 01:10:10
26 Paul Craddy BOK M 1981 01:12:06
27 Reuben Lawson NGOC M 2006 01:13:53
28 Alex Smith BOK M 1986 01:13:53
29 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 01:13:57
30 Vanessa Lawson NGOC F 1971 01:14:12
31 Adam Hampshire BOK M 1973 01:14:20
32 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 01:17:04
33 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 01:17:45
34 Phil Pattullo BOK M 1973 01:18:20
35 James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 01:18:33
36 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 01:19:10
37 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 01:20:03
38 Oliver Frost BOK M 1977 01:20:29
39 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 01:21:16
40 Nick Shanahan BAOC M 1972 01:22:00
41 Rob Taylor NGOC M 1969 01:22:11
42 Richard Hudson BOK M 1963 01:22:22
43 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 01:22:26
44 David Pilling BOK M 1966 01:23:27
45 Colin Welch BOK M 1958 01:23:52
46 Jamie Hicks SOC M 1996 01:25:10
47 kevin brooker NGOC M 1969 01:25:39
48 Robert Elston UBOC M 2000 01:25:44
49 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 01:26:26
50 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:27:20
51 Peter Clothier BOK M 1970 01:29:00
52 Christine Farr SWOC F 1975 01:29:56
53 Ruby Owen BOK F 2004 01:31:44
54 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:32:24
55 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:33:53
56 Gabi Shanahan BAOC F 1961 01:34:05
57 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:34:38
58 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 01:36:34
59 Vesela Chokoeva SLOW F 1973 01:36:41
60 Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 01:39:11
61 Sam Landrigan BOK M 1986 01:42:05
62 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:45:22
63 Stephen Lee-Jones BOK M 1967 01:46:15
64 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:51:21
65 Mark Quilliam BOK M 1972 01:54:47
66 Ian Phillips NGOC M 1959 01:56:39
67 Jonathan Ambler BOK M 2005 01:57:06
68 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 02:14:37
Showing results 1 - 68 of 68