Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Galoppen , 21/11/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.9km, climb: 260m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
980.64 + (87.67 x (5,068.71 - T)) / 1,090.70
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Daisy Rennie WCOC F 2006 00:47:00
2 Isaac Hunter WCOC M 2007 00:50:36
3 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:51:20 1140
4 Derek Allison LOC M 1957 00:54:30 1125
5 Charlotte Somers-Cocks LOC F 1960 00:54:38 1125
6 Rose Taylor NGOC F 2006 00:55:33
7 Cate Matthew SROC F 2006 00:56:35
8 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 00:57:20 1112
9 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 01:00:58 1094
10 Robin Thomas BL M 1951 01:01:11 1093
11 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 01:01:39 1091
12 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 01:04:30 1077
13 Julia Laverack WAROC F 1962 01:04:31 1077
14 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 01:04:45 1076
15 Yolanda Hampshire Wright NN F 2007 01:05:40
16 Matthew McCreadie DEE M 2006 01:05:44
17 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 01:06:09 1069
18 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 01:06:18 1068
19 Emily Elms BOK F 2005 01:07:34 1062
20 Oscar Mitchell NATO M 2005 01:07:47 1061
21 Amelia Thompson LOC F 2006 01:08:54
22 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 01:10:58 1046
23 Maggie Scrugham LOC F 1958 01:11:05 1045
24 Jessica Ward NGOC F 2006 01:11:20
25 Natalie Hawkrigg BL F 1972 01:11:38 1043
26 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 01:11:44 1042
27 Richard John Bartlett LOC M 1953 01:12:00 1041
28 Andrew Bell BL M 1950 01:12:10 1040
29 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 01:13:12 1035
30 Michael Osborne LOC M 1976 01:13:26
31 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 01:14:45 1028
32 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 01:14:50 1027
33 John Nash LOC M 1950 01:14:55 1027
34 Matthew Bethell NOR M 2006 01:16:54
35 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 01:17:03 1016
36 Graham Farley LOC M 1961 01:17:47 1013
37 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:17:55 1012
38 Anne Burbidge WCOC F 1961 01:18:06 1011
39 norman french LOC M 1947 01:18:23 1010
40 Carys Sharp TVOC F 2005 01:18:40 1009
41 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 01:20:12 1001
42 Matthew Green NATO M 2007 01:21:10
43 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 01:21:40 994
44 Chloe Green NATO F 2006 01:21:41
45 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 01:21:48 994
46 Edwin Paul Van-Calster MDOC M 1961 01:21:49 993
47 Amy Lee-Jones BOK F 2005 01:23:00 988
48 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 01:24:46 979
49 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 01:26:27 971
50 Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 01:27:04 968
51 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 01:27:14 967
52 Philip Nichols BL M 1957 01:27:26 966
53 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 01:28:14 963
54 Anne Wilson AIRE F 1952 01:29:11 958
55 Mary Rack NATO F 1959 01:30:06 954
56 Ella-Mae Phillips WCOC F 2006 01:32:07
57 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 01:32:46 941
58 Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 01:34:52 931
59 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:36:07 925
60 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 01:37:10 919
61 Jane Yates BL F 1968 01:37:32 918
62 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 01:38:56 911
63 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 01:39:40 907
64 Milly Askham SMOC F 2005 01:39:46 907
65 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 01:39:54 906
66 Emma Moody WCOC F 1969 01:40:58 901
67 Tony Duncan WCOC M 1943 01:42:03 896
68 Miranda Mackereth HOC F 1964 01:45:33 879
69 Tony Wagg MDOC M 1945 01:46:37 874
70 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:46:39 874
71 Janet Evans WCOC F 1961 01:47:32 869
72 Alex Crawford WCOC F 1971 01:47:37 869
73 Sally Heppell WCOC F 1977 01:47:57 867
74 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:50:06 857
75 Hazel Gibbs LOC F 1948 01:50:16 856
76 David Cladingboel LEI M 1966 01:52:56 843
77 Joan Cumpstey BL F 1948 01:54:00 838
78 Mike Cumpstey BL M 1946 01:58:39 816
79 David Corp LOC M 1951 01:59:17 813
80 Kathryn Savage LOC F 1975 02:17:25 725
- Judy Burge LOC F 1957 00:33:03
- Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:57:26
- Rob Askham SMOC M 1974 01:00:24
- Frances Moseley SROC F 1982 01:00:26
- Bob Gibbs LOC M 1948 01:04:24
- Ben Bethell NOR M 1979 01:08:59
- Chris Heaton LOC M 1980 01:10:56
- Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:23:47
- Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:26:01
- Alison Hooper LOC F 1973 01:34:13
- Dave Walton LOC M 1951 01:39:32
- Andrew Wood PFO M 1956 01:44:49
- Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 02:05:17
Showing results 1 - 93 of 93