Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

HAVOC Weald Park East Anglian League Event, 28/11/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.orienteering-havoc.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.9km, climb: 170m, 21 controls)
Point calculations
1,086.98 + (107.28 x (4,571.06 - T)) / 1,058.42
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tom Cochrane HH M 1983 00:44:45 1278
2 Jevgenijs Petrovs SLOW M 1974 00:51:35 1237
3 David Frampton HH M 1970 00:52:46 1229
4 Oliver Prince SOS M 2006 00:53:52
5 Mark Adams HH M 1963 00:54:31 1219
6 David Dixon HH M 1972 00:54:39 1218
7 David Hodson HH M 1964 00:56:52 1204
8 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:57:09 1203
9 Daniel Hodson HH M 1994 00:57:56 1198
10 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:58:19 1196
11 Sebastien Flesch HH M 1969 01:02:22 1171
12 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:02:27 1171
13 Lyudmila Gotseva SLOW F 1971 01:03:59 1161
14 Tegan Frampton HH F 2005 01:04:06 1160
15 Iain Ambler CHIG M 1974 01:05:22 1153
16 Ian Whisson IND M 1961 01:06:43
17 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:06:51 1144
18 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:08:09 1136
19 Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 01:08:33 1133
20 Nikolay Mikhaylyuk TVOC M 1981 01:08:44 1132
21 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 01:12:24 1110
22 Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 01:14:02 1100
23 Rini Hoogkamer NOR M 1959 01:14:05 1100
24 Alex Owen LOK M 1975 01:14:54 1095
25 Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 01:17:20 1080
26 David Heale HH M 1967 01:17:51 1077
27 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:19:03 1070
28 Stu Levene HH M 1969 01:22:57 1046
29 Dickson CY Tam HH M 1976 01:25:40 1029
30 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 01:27:34 1018
31 Camilla Darwin WAOC F 1969 01:27:51 1016
32 Zbig Gebka HAVOC M 1960 01:30:11 1002
33 Nikolay Kolev SLOW M 1965 01:30:24 1001
34 ROGER PARKER NOR M 1957 01:31:58 991
35 James Thornton GO M 1964 01:32:21 989
36 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:32:40 987
37 Ben Bardsley HH M 1972 01:32:58 985
38 Graham Batty HAVOC M 1958 01:35:07 972
39 Nathan Nesbit HH M 2005 01:37:28 958
40 Douglas Nesbit HH M 1974 01:38:00 954
41 Jean-Pierre Carraud SOS M 1969 01:38:24 952
42 Ian Catchpole DFOK M 1979 01:38:40 950
43 Rachel Sequeira HH F 1987 01:40:31 939
44 Mike Turner SO M 1950 01:43:31 921
45 Jacob Stevens IND M 1976 01:44:51
46 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:48:02 893
47 Janusz Holender TVOC M 1959 01:50:34 878
- Sean Cronin SAX M 1966 01:07:50
- James Blake HH M 1974 01:33:34
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49