Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL), 06/08/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at results.scottish6days.com/2021/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C10 (M70,W55) (length: 4.6km, climb: 180m, 10 controls)
Point calculations
1,026.76 + (69.78 x (5,501.43 - T)) / 1,203.10
Other courses: UKOL C1 (M21) | UKOL C2 (M20,M35) | UKOL C3 (M40,M45) | UKOL C4 (M18,M50) | UKOL C5 (M16,M55) | UKOL C6 (W20,W35) | UKOL C7 (M60,W40,W45) | UKOL C8 (M65,W50) | UKOL C9 (W16,W18) | UKOL C11 (W60) | C12 | UKOL C13 (M75,W65) | C14 | UKOL C15 (W70) | UKOL C16 (M80,M85,W75,W80) | UKOL C17 (W85) | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | UKOL C2E (W21)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:56:02 1151
2 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 01:01:48 1131
3 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 01:01:53 1130
4 Kate Brett BAOC F 1965 01:03:15 1126
5 Ann Haley INT F 1964 01:05:59 1116
6 John Britton MDOC M 1951 01:08:04 1109
7 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 01:09:30 1104
8 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 01:11:56 1096
9 Joanne Taylor SROC F 1963 01:13:27 1090
10 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 01:13:41 1089
11 Lesley Gomersall GRAMP F 1962 01:14:12 1088
12 Pat MacLeod NGOC M 1947 01:14:31 1087
13 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 01:15:03 1085
14 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 01:16:47 1079
15 Sue Barrie MAROC F 1966 01:17:39 1076
16 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 01:18:06 1074
17 John Taylor SROC M 1949 01:20:33 1066
18 Colin Best SYO M 1947 01:20:42 1065
19 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 01:21:04 1064
20 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 01:22:04 1060
21 Angela Hulley AIRE F 1962 01:22:38 1058
22 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 01:23:42 1055
23 Robyn Stanyon SYO F 1966 01:25:51 1047
24 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 01:25:54 1047
25 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 01:26:25 1045
26 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 01:28:46 1037
27 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 01:30:42 1030
28 Simon Brister DVO M 1949 01:33:47 1019
29 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:33:53 1019
30 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 01:38:17 1004
31 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:39:07 1001
32 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 01:39:51 998
33 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:40:05 998
34 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 01:43:46 985
35 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 01:44:34 982
36 John Marriott LEI M 1948 01:46:24 976
37 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 01:47:07 973
38 clare kemsley BASOC F 1965 01:47:56 970
39 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:48:35 968
40 Debby Warren NN F 1963 01:48:43 968
41 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 01:50:14 962
42 Lucy Galloway INT F 1966 01:50:33 961
43 Caz Dudley MAROC F 1962 01:53:52 950
44 Stephanie Pruzina LVO F 1965 01:57:03 939
45 Philip Cooper WIM M 1947 01:58:14 934
46 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:59:55 929
47 Nicola Hart DVO F 1962 02:02:55 918
48 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 02:06:30 906
49 sally McCartney CLYDE F 1965 02:34:35 808
- Julia Laverack WAROC F 1962 00:52:50
- John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:59:52
- Ginny Hudson NGOC F 1962 01:06:10
- David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 01:07:44
- Christine Goulding BL F 1963 01:28:53
- Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 01:47:52
- Helen Powell BOK F 1954 01:52:19
- Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 02:10:17
Showing results 1 - 57 of 57