Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL), 06/08/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at results.scottish6days.com/2021/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C11 (W60) (length: 4.35km, climb: 175m, 10 controls)
Point calculations
1,024.26 + (76.00 x (5,719.61 - T)) / 1,212.47
Other courses: UKOL C1 (M21) | UKOL C2 (M20,M35) | UKOL C3 (M40,M45) | UKOL C4 (M18,M50) | UKOL C5 (M16,M55) | UKOL C6 (W20,W35) | UKOL C7 (M60,W40,W45) | UKOL C8 (M65,W50) | UKOL C9 (W16,W18) | UKOL C10 (M70,W55) | C12 | UKOL C13 (M75,W65) | C14 | UKOL C15 (W70) | UKOL C16 (M80,M85,W75,W80) | UKOL C17 (W85) | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | UKOL C2E (W21)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Kevin Reynard GRAMP M 1965 00:53:47 1181
2 Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 01:03:35 1144
3 Ian McIntyre INT M 1963 01:06:32 1133
4 Fran Loots TAY F 1959 01:12:16 1111
5 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:17:41 1091
6 Jim Cooke POTOC M 1962 01:20:23 1080
7 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 01:21:59 1074
8 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 01:24:30 1065
9 Jill Manning SWOC F 1949 01:34:27 1028
10 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 01:34:28 1027
11 Rory Percival TAY M 1964 01:35:11 1025
12 Stuart Robertson TAY M 1966 01:36:43 1019
13 Hugh Nicholson GRAMP M 1966 01:36:52 1018
14 Gill Harrington SYO F 1958 01:37:13 1017
15 Kathleen Haynes WAOC F 1957 01:38:51 1011
16 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 01:43:14 995
17 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:43:20 994
18 Trish Coombs MAROC F 1957 01:46:19 983
19 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 01:49:22 971
20 Roy McGregor SROC M 1966 01:50:16 968
21 Richard Rogers WRE M 1962 01:52:12 961
22 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 01:52:38 959
23 Morag McIntyre INT F 1959 01:54:31 952
24 Andrew Leedham LOC M 1963 01:55:50 947
25 Mark Earnshaw LVO M 1964 02:10:57 890
26 Jacqueline Embrey SROC F 1958 02:24:26 840
- Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 00:58:27
- Val Johnson DVO F 1959 00:58:55
- Ann Cummings WCOC F 1959 01:23:10
- David Bryant MAROC M 1962 01:50:19
- Mary Rack NATO F 1959 01:51:33
- Clare Bense BOF F 1958 02:41:26
Showing results 1 - 32 of 32