Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL), 06/08/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at results.scottish6days.com/2021/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C5 (M16,M55) (length: 6.1km, climb: 275m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
1,185.81 + (75.89 x (5,590.60 - T)) / 1,586.63
Other courses: UKOL C1 (M21) | UKOL C2 (M20,M35) | UKOL C3 (M40,M45) | UKOL C4 (M18,M50) | UKOL C6 (W20,W35) | UKOL C7 (M60,W40,W45) | UKOL C8 (M65,W50) | UKOL C9 (W16,W18) | UKOL C10 (M70,W55) | UKOL C11 (W60) | C12 | UKOL C13 (M75,W65) | C14 | UKOL C15 (W70) | UKOL C16 (M80,M85,W75,W80) | UKOL C17 (W85) | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | UKOL C2E (W21)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Adam Barrie MAROC M 2005 00:54:10 1298
2 David Peel SYO M 1966 00:59:05 1284
3 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:59:33 1282
4 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 01:01:53 1276
5 Julian Birkinshaw TVOC M 1964 01:03:15 1272
6 d robertson CLYDE M 1964 01:05:12 1266
7 Billy Reed LVO M 1965 01:05:45 1265
8 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 01:06:25 1263
9 Phil Murray INT M 1964 01:06:34 1262
10 Simon Martland EPOC M 1965 01:08:23 1257
11 Michele Dawson MDOC F 1994 01:10:14 1252
12 Jamie Lightfoot SYO M 2005 01:10:25 1251
13 Robert Lee INT M 1962 01:10:30 1251
14 Dan Parker BL M 1962 01:11:23 1248
15 Jonas Newey MAROC M 2005 01:11:39 1248
16 Conrad Reuber SYO M 2006 01:12:03
17 Lucie Todhunter SROC F 1980 01:14:01 1241
18 John Duckworth DVO M 1966 01:14:06 1241
19 Peter Lawrence GRAMP M 1963 01:16:59 1232
20 Rozy Shepherd INVOC F 1994 01:17:32 1231
21 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:20:19 1223
22 Ian Jones NGOC M 1966 01:22:12 1217
23 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 01:23:00 1215
24 Reuben Lawson NGOC M 2006 01:24:15
25 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:25:17 1208
26 Donald Barrie MAROC M 1966 01:25:41 1207
27 Daniel Heppell WCOC M 2006 01:25:52
28 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 01:27:09 1203
29 Robin Galloway INT M 1966 01:28:18 1200
30 Ewan Bennett MAROC M 2005 01:30:46 1193
31 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 01:33:28 1185
32 Dominic Wathey MDOC M 2005 01:35:19 1180
33 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 01:35:41 1179
34 Chris Turner WIM M 1963 01:35:50 1178
35 Phil Smith AYROC M 1963 01:36:01 1178
36 George Hare NATO M 1964 01:37:42 1173
37 Iain Bell DEE M 1966 01:38:26
38 Paul Chavasse QO M 1964 01:38:40 1170
39 Andy Rimes QO M 1963 01:39:35 1167
40 Sam Todd SYO M 2006 01:39:38
41 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 01:43:34 1156
42 Bert Park SUFFOC M 1965 01:44:11 1154
43 Sophie Pruzina LVO F 1999 01:44:44 1153
44 Rebecca Ellis WIM F 1986 01:46:39 1147
45 Duncan Innes SWOC M 1962 01:47:31 1145
46 David Todd SYO M 1966 01:51:35 1133
47 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:52:27 1131
48 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 01:53:19 1128
49 Mark Pruzina LVO M 1963 01:55:04 1123
50 Jo Pickering WIM F 1988 01:56:48 1118
51 Andrew Bradley WCOC M 1963 01:59:25 1111
52 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:59:34 1110
53 Oliver O'Kane LVO M 2005 01:59:37 1110
54 Dan Murphy LVO M 2005 01:59:52 1109
55 Clive Thomas MWOC M 1966 02:00:27
56 Benedict Sanderson NATO M 2006 02:04:06
57 Lyle Fleming LVO M 1963 02:06:19 1091
58 Alan Bennett MAROC M 1966 02:22:45 1044
59 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 02:38:17 999
60 Markus Reuber SYO M 1966 02:45:28 978
61 Peter Gamble LVO M 2006 02:51:45
62 Geoffrey Collins LVO M 1963 03:07:28 915
- Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 00:30:46
- Jake O'Donnell DVO M 2006 01:15:55
- Samuel Bartlett INT M 2005 01:17:09
- Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 01:20:18
- Jari Pekkarinen KFO M 1966 01:41:08
Showing results 1 - 67 of 67