Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 6, 07/08/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at results.scottish6days.com/2021/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C15 (length: 1.65km, climb: 30m, 9 controls)
Point calculations
826.63 + (124.84 x (2,178.96 - T)) / 781.57
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C11 | C12 | C13 | C14 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Kershaw ESOC M 1950 00:22:20 961
2 Mary O'Connell 3ROC F 1966 00:23:36
3 Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 00:23:39 948
4 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 00:24:19 942
5 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:24:39 938
6 Karen Farley LOC F 1961 00:25:08 934
7 Penelope Smirthwaite MOR F 1960 00:27:25 912
8 Joan Noble INVOC F 1947 00:28:48 899
9 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 00:28:50 898
10 Karena Hanley ESOC F 1963 00:29:00 897
11 David Corp LOC M 1951 00:29:02 896
12 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 00:29:18 894
13 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 00:29:32 892
14 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 00:30:19 884
15 Rachel Alexander OD F 1957 00:30:37 881
16 Di Turner SO F 1951 00:31:10 876
17 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 00:32:15 866
18 Marcella McLennan TINTO F 1947 00:33:44 851
19 Claire Leitch SO F 1965 00:34:13 847
20 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 00:34:25 845
21 Elspeth Hendry F 1961 00:35:37
22 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 00:35:43 832
23 Joanna Emberton EPOC F 1961 00:37:31 815
24 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 00:37:57 811
25 John Fulwood HALO M 1949 00:38:33 805
26 Dave Walton LOC M 1951 00:39:23 797
27 Anthony Biggs HAVOC M 1949 00:41:05 781
28 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 00:41:12 780
29 Helen O'Donoghue SOLWAY F 1962 00:41:33 776
30 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:42:33 767
31 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 00:42:46 765
32 Jane Stew OD F 1957 00:44:10 751
33 Suse Coon ECKO F 1951 00:47:04 724
34 Jenny Gostick HH F 1965 00:47:11 722
35 Ann Smith LOC F 1948 00:48:57 706
36 Marion Shipman LOK F 1961 00:49:40 699
37 Ali Parmenter MOR F 1965 00:57:43 622
38 Amanda Bailey SN F 1963 01:08:28 519
39 Anne Thom ESOC F 1950 01:13:14 473
40 Penny Heap MDOC F 1961 01:28:16 329
- George Engelhardt MV M 1951 00:38:49
- Sheila Miklausic NGOC F 1948 00:45:29
Showing results 1 - 42 of 42