Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 6, 07/08/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at results.scottish6days.com/2021/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C20 (length: 2.125km, climb: 40m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
692.69 + (261.36 x (3,902.67 - T)) / 1,886.68
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C11 | C12 | C13 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C21 | C22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Eoin Simpson LEI M 2010 00:24:46
2 Calum Robertson ESOC M 2009 00:25:13
3 Isabel Hawks HH F 2009 00:27:02
4 Ben Chapman SO M 2009 00:27:14
5 Matthew Inman FVO M 2009 00:30:07
6 Rachael Scott INVOC F 2009 00:31:03
7 Jake Hilton SN M 2010 00:31:23
8 Jack Brookes RSOC M 00:32:06
9 Gus Dutton M 2008 00:32:25
10 Max Straube-Roth OD M 2009 00:32:57
11 Rebecca Muir F 1981 00:34:00
12 Rona Laird INVOC F 2008 00:34:12
13 Charlie Maule-Lidbury HAVOC M 2010 00:34:32
14 Isla Simpson CLOK F 2009 00:34:37
15 Hazel Cload INVOC F 2010 00:34:40
16 Erica Cload INVOC F 2008 00:36:07
17 Eilidh Connor FVO F 2010 00:36:11
18 Alexander Hunt FVO M 2009 00:36:28
19 Kath Aspin CLOK F 1967 00:36:40
20 Peter Errington HH M 1999 00:36:43
21 Isaac Dutton M 2006 00:37:31
22 Hazel Clark ESOC F 1976 00:39:28
23 Amelia Leishman ELO F 2008 00:40:20
24 Robyn Lupton ESOC F 2010 00:41:05
25 Evan Sime INVOC M 2010 00:42:05
26 Jess Miklausic NGOC F 1981 00:43:53
27 James Martin CLOK M 2009 00:49:01
28 Nicola Harvey WIM F 1972 00:49:29
29 Gillian Lee-Jones BOK F 1965 00:52:49
30 Fiona Findlay ESOC F 1949 00:55:35
31 Sarah Lowe SO F 1970 01:04:32
32 Clare Crocker DEE F 1959 01:07:50
33 Karen Bricknell SAX F 1969 01:37:20
34 Alyson Denney OD F 1951 01:56:26
35 David Nixon SOC M 1944 02:05:59
- Ian Hendrie FVO M 1952 00:56:33
- Anna Howard MOR F 2010 00:56:59
- Davis Tam HH M 2009 01:23:17
- Eileen Bedwell CLOK F 1931 02:28:50
Showing results 1 - 39 of 39