Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL), 02/08/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at results.scottish6days.com/2021/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C10 (M70,W55) (length: 2.775km, climb: 75m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
1,021.95 + (69.62 x (2,518.09 - T)) / 533.74
Other courses: UKOL C1 (M21) | UKOL C2 (M20,M35,W21) | UKOL C3 (M40,M45) | UKOL C4 (M18,M50) | UKOL C5 (M16,M55) | UKOL C6 (W18,W20,W35) | UKOL C7 (M60,W40,W45) | UKOL C8 (M65,W50) | UKOL C9 (W16) | UKOL C11 (W60) | C12 | UKOL C13 (M75,W65) | C14 | UKOL C15 (W70) | UKOL C16 (M80,M85,W75,W80) | UKOL C17 (W85) | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 00:28:06 1130
2 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:29:24 1120
3 Ann Haley INT F 1964 00:30:01 1115
4 Christine Goulding BL F 1963 00:30:03 1115
5 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 00:30:06 1115
6 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 00:31:05 1107
7 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:31:52 1101
8 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:31:58 1100
9 Ginny Hudson NGOC F 1962 00:34:02 1084
10 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:34:07 1083
11 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:34:44 1079
12 Stephanie Pruzina LVO F 1965 00:34:48 1078
13 Julia Laverack WAROC F 1962 00:35:11 1075
14 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 00:35:24 1073
15 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 00:36:01 1069
16 Pat MacLeod NGOC M 1947 00:36:13 1067
17 John Taylor SROC M 1949 00:36:37 1064
18 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 00:37:00 1061
19 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 00:37:08 1060
20 Caz Dudley MAROC F 1962 00:37:50 1054
21 Joanne Taylor SROC F 1963 00:37:50 1054
22 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 00:37:58 1053
23 Lesley Gomersall GRAMP F 1962 00:38:00 1053
24 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 00:38:22 1050
25 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:38:36 1048
26 Kate Brett BAOC F 1965 00:39:52 1038
27 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 00:40:38 1032
28 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 00:41:11 1028
29 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:41:15 1028
30 clare kemsley BASOC F 1965 00:41:27 1026
31 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 00:41:46 1024
32 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 00:42:27 1018
33 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 00:42:38 1017
34 Lucy Galloway INT F 1966 00:43:38 1009
35 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 00:43:49 1007
36 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:43:57 1006
37 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 00:44:02 1006
38 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 00:44:04 1006
39 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 00:44:29 1002
40 John Marriott LEI M 1948 00:44:59 998
41 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:45:01 998
42 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 00:45:36 994
43 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:46:42 985
44 Helen Powell BOK F 1954 00:47:02 982
45 David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 00:47:15 981
46 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 00:49:53 960
47 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 00:50:58 952
48 Philip Cooper WIM M 1947 00:51:02 951
49 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 00:52:11 942
50 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 00:53:17 933
51 sally McCartney CLYDE F 1965 00:53:17 933
52 Nicola Brooke WSX F 1966 00:53:58 928
53 Helen Rowlands GRAMP F 1966 00:56:10 911
54 Debby Warren NN F 1963 00:57:19 902
55 Nicola Hart DVO F 1962 01:05:59 834
56 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:11:55 788
57 Angela Hulley AIRE F 1962 01:13:51 772
- Simon Brister DVO M 1949 00:36:27
Showing results 1 - 58 of 58