Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL), 02/08/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at results.scottish6days.com/2021/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C16 (M80,M85,W75,W80) (length: 1.675km, climb: 15m, 8 controls)
Point calculations
770.33 + (116.65 x (1,845.64 - T)) / 496.12
Other courses: UKOL C1 (M21) | UKOL C2 (M20,M35,W21) | UKOL C3 (M40,M45) | UKOL C4 (M18,M50) | UKOL C5 (M16,M55) | UKOL C6 (W18,W20,W35) | UKOL C7 (M60,W40,W45) | UKOL C8 (M65,W50) | UKOL C9 (W16) | UKOL C10 (M70,W55) | UKOL C11 (W60) | C12 | UKOL C13 (M75,W65) | C14 | UKOL C15 (W70) | UKOL C17 (W85) | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Helen Baxter LVO F 1955 00:17:43 954
2 Teresa Finlay FERMO F 1950 00:19:36 928
3 Noreen Ives WAOC F 1953 00:20:26 916
4 Susan Roome SROC F 1952 00:20:47 911
5 Philip Gager SROC M 1946 00:21:03 907
6 Alan Middleton KERNO M 1946 00:23:13 877
7 Richard McCourt LVO M 1943 00:24:05 865
8 Katharine Melville TAY F 1943 00:25:27 845
9 Hilary Pickering WIM F 1954 00:26:15 834
10 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 00:26:21 833
11 Judith Guillaume SYO F 1953 00:26:37 829
12 Bill Melville TAY M 1940 00:26:47 826
13 Stan Johnston LOC M 1935 00:27:09 821
14 Marion MacCormick BASOC F 1944 00:27:46 813
15 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 00:28:39 800
16 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 00:30:03 780
17 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 00:30:20 776
18 Garry Langston WCH M 1940 00:31:10 765
19 Bernard Pullen KERNO M 1940 00:31:35 759
20 Annabel Pring KERNO F 1956 00:32:28 746
21 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 00:33:11 736
22 Maria Marshall WAOC F 1952 00:35:21 706
23 Jo Thornley AIRE F 1947 00:36:17 692
24 John Cooke DVO M 1946 00:38:13 665
25 Sarah Middleton KERNO F 1954 00:38:41 659
26 Geoff Sara HOC M 1939 00:40:20 635
27 jo cumming BASOC F 1946 00:40:27 634
28 Susan Rae SMOC F 1949 00:40:34 632
29 Rodney Freeburn NOR M 1938 00:40:45 629
30 Julia Robertson QO F 1953 00:40:45 629
31 Sue Birkinshaw MDOC F 1937 00:45:41 560
32 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 00:45:59 556
33 Peter Bellarby GRAMP M 1937 00:46:20 551
34 Lesley Wornham WCOC F 1955 00:46:45 545
35 Christine Middleton DVO F 1946 00:50:04 498
36 John Warren WIM M 1937 00:50:50 487
37 Margaret Murphy DEE F 1947 01:07:50 247
38 Adrian Hope BASOC M 1928 01:10:21 212
Showing results 1 - 38 of 38