Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL), 02/08/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at results.scottish6days.com/2021/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C2 (M20,M35,W21) (length: 4.45km, climb: 155m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,240.63 + (80.82 x (3,280.13 - T)) / 830.95
Other courses: UKOL C1 (M21) | UKOL C3 (M40,M45) | UKOL C4 (M18,M50) | UKOL C5 (M16,M55) | UKOL C6 (W18,W20,W35) | UKOL C7 (M60,W40,W45) | UKOL C8 (M65,W50) | UKOL C9 (W16) | UKOL C10 (M70,W55) | UKOL C11 (W60) | C12 | UKOL C13 (M75,W65) | C14 | UKOL C15 (W70) | UKOL C16 (M80,M85,W75,W80) | UKOL C17 (W85) | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Flurry Grierson DEVON M 2002 00:32:14 1372
2 Matthew Gooch EUOC M 2002 00:33:48 1362
3 Grace Molloy FVO F 2000 00:40:30 1323
4 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 00:41:28 1318
5 Peter Gardner INT M 1985 00:42:00 1315
6 Steve Birkinshaw WCOC M 1968 00:42:33 1311
7 Laura King EUOC F 1999 00:43:44 1304
8 Pippa Dakin SYO F 1998 00:43:59 1303
9 Finlay Johnson SROC M 2002 00:45:39 1293
10 Helen Ockenden EUOC F 1997 00:46:06 1291
11 Emma Wilson EUOC F 1999 00:47:09 1285
12 Peter Reed LVO M 2002 00:48:28 1277
13 Jura Macmillan ECKO F 2000 00:48:50 1275
14 Roanne Lilley EUOC F 00:49:48
15 Joe Taunton SYO M 1987 00:49:50 1269
16 Louise Adams EUOC F 1998 00:49:58 1268
17 Bryony McLeod FVO F 1993 00:50:31 1265
18 Matthew Burden SYO M 1983 00:51:27 1259
19 Kirstin Maxwell RR F 1992 00:51:46 1258
20 Tom Nichol AYROC M 1998 00:53:42 1246
21 Lawrence Jones NGOC M 1996 00:53:50 1246
22 Simon Gardner CLYDE M 1988 00:54:41 1241
23 Eleanor Bales EUOC F 2000 00:55:47 1234
24 Bethany Hanson AROS F 1996 01:00:50 1205
25 Samuel Drinkwater MDOC M 1994 01:02:48 1193
26 Ben Goodwin WCOC M 2001 01:02:57 1192
27 Tim Kieniewicz WRE M 1983 01:04:28 1183
28 Georgia Jones LOK F 1998 01:04:59 1180
29 Emma Baird ECKO F 1999 01:07:14 1167
30 Niamh Hunter EUOC F 2000 01:08:24 1160
31 Lucy Haines EUOC F 1999 01:18:58 1099
32 Edward Stott SLOW M 1983 01:26:42 1054
33 Craig Hogg INT M 1992 01:32:25 1020
34 Samuel Taunton NGOC M 1986 01:33:23 1015
- Heather Corden CUOC F 1999 01:59:21
Showing results 1 - 35 of 35