Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL), 02/08/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at results.scottish6days.com/2021/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C4 (M18,M50) (length: 3.875km, climb: 145m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,236.37 + (61.62 x (2,732.18 - T)) / 582.49
Other courses: UKOL C1 (M21) | UKOL C2 (M20,M35,W21) | UKOL C3 (M40,M45) | UKOL C5 (M16,M55) | UKOL C6 (W18,W20,W35) | UKOL C7 (M60,W40,W45) | UKOL C8 (M65,W50) | UKOL C9 (W16) | UKOL C10 (M70,W55) | UKOL C11 (W60) | C12 | UKOL C13 (M75,W65) | C14 | UKOL C15 (W70) | UKOL C16 (M80,M85,W75,W80) | UKOL C17 (W85) | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Charlie Rennie WCOC M 2003 00:30:08 1334
2 Frank Townley SN M 2003 00:31:44 1324
3 Euan Tryner SYO M 2004 00:32:10 1321
4 Joe Sunley WCOC M 2003 00:33:12 1315
5 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:33:42 1311
6 Alex Wetherill WAOC M 2003 00:34:29 1307
7 Max Cole PFO M 1969 00:35:51 1298
8 Alistair Landels OD M 1968 00:35:52 1298
9 Sam Griffin GRAMP M 2004 00:36:52 1291
10 Joe Hudd WCOC M 2003 00:37:25 1288
11 Ewan Musgrave MAROC M 2004 00:37:35 1287
12 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 00:38:18 1282
13 Ben Hartman INT M 1969 00:39:22 1276
14 Joel Gooch MAROC M 2004 00:39:45 1273
15 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 00:40:00 1272
16 Angus Ivory INT M 2004 00:41:36 1261
17 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:41:47 1260
18 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 00:42:17 1257
19 Daniel Earnshaw LVO M 2003 00:42:52 1253
20 Benjamin Squire NOC M 2004 00:42:55 1253
21 Andrew Dale ECKO M 1968 00:43:03 1252
22 Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 00:43:46 1248
23 Sam Crawshaw SYO M 2004 00:43:52 1247
24 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 00:43:57 1246
25 Alice McCartney CLYDE M 2004 00:44:43 1242
26 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 00:45:25 1237
27 Mike Harrison WCOC M 1970 00:45:57 1234
28 Ross Lilley ECKO M 1971 00:47:05
29 Jon O'Donnell SLOW M 1970 00:47:19 1225
30 Robert Frost NOR M 1969 00:47:46 1222
31 Steve Holmes WCOC M 1969 00:48:40 1216
32 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 00:49:35 1211
33 Max Carcas INT M 1968 00:49:52 1209
34 Alex Matthew SROC M 2004 00:50:28 1205
35 Chris Dibben INT M 1969 00:50:56 1202
36 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:52:24 1193
37 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 00:53:52 1183
38 Malcolm Fisher M 1971 00:55:57
39 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 00:56:12 1169
40 Benjamin Kyd MDOC M 2003 00:57:01 1163
41 Julian Pieters SYO M 1971 00:58:36 1153
42 Caspian Richards INT M 1971 01:00:23 1142
43 Tom Matthew SROC M 1971 01:01:40 1134
44 Jonty Goodwin WCOC M 2003 01:03:27 1123
45 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 01:05:04 1112
46 David Eades INT M 1967 01:11:13 1073
47 James Garnett SYO M 1968 01:11:46 1070
48 Jon Rathjen ELO M 1971 01:40:15
- Matthew Smith FVO M 1967 00:48:07
- Michael Finch SROC M 2004 00:51:56
- John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 01:08:00
Showing results 1 - 51 of 51