Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL), 02/08/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at results.scottish6days.com/2021/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C5 (M16,M55) (length: 3.55km, climb: 135m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,178.03 + (72.71 x (2,683.13 - T)) / 598.97
Other courses: UKOL C1 (M21) | UKOL C2 (M20,M35,W21) | UKOL C3 (M40,M45) | UKOL C4 (M18,M50) | UKOL C6 (W18,W20,W35) | UKOL C7 (M60,W40,W45) | UKOL C8 (M65,W50) | UKOL C9 (W16) | UKOL C10 (M70,W55) | UKOL C11 (W60) | C12 | UKOL C13 (M75,W65) | C14 | UKOL C15 (W70) | UKOL C16 (M80,M85,W75,W80) | UKOL C17 (W85) | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Adam Barrie MAROC M 2005 00:28:05 1299
2 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:29:45 1287
3 Simon Martland EPOC M 1965 00:30:15 1283
4 John Duckworth DVO M 1966 00:32:05 1270
5 Jamie Lightfoot SYO M 2005 00:33:06 1263
6 Phil Murray INT M 1964 00:33:58 1256
7 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:34:15 1254
8 Billy Reed LVO M 1965 00:34:55 1249
9 Robert Lee INT M 1962 00:35:35 1245
10 d robertson CLYDE M 1964 00:35:51 1243
11 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 00:36:11 1240
12 Tim Griffin GRAMP M 1966 00:36:11 1240
13 Andrew Bradley WCOC M 1963 00:36:34 1237
14 Conrad Reuber SYO M 2006 00:36:57
15 Julian Birkinshaw TVOC M 1964 00:37:03 1234
16 Jim Trueman MDOC M 1964 00:38:09 1226
17 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 00:38:12 1226
18 Dan Parker BL M 1962 00:38:17 1225
19 Jake O'Donnell DVO M 2006 00:38:36
20 Jo Pickering WIM F 1988 00:39:12 1218
21 Robin Galloway INT M 1966 00:39:23 1217
22 Ian Jones NGOC M 1966 00:39:31 1216
23 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 00:39:37 1215
24 Dominic Wathey MDOC M 2005 00:39:50 1214
25 Jari Pekkarinen KFO M 1966 00:40:12 1211
26 Peter Lawrence GRAMP M 1963 00:40:55 1206
27 Jon Brooke WSX M 1966 00:41:03 1205
28 Lucie Todhunter SROC F 1980 00:41:18 1203
29 Michele Dawson MDOC F 1994 00:41:59 1198
30 Iain Bell DEE M 1966 00:42:07
31 Rhys Stanwix FVO M 1964 00:42:36 1193
32 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 00:42:50 1192
33 Ewan Bennett MAROC M 2005 00:42:56 1191
34 Samuel Bartlett INT M 2005 00:43:45 1185
35 Dan Murphy LVO M 2005 00:43:48 1185
36 Daniel Heppell WCOC M 2006 00:43:57
37 Lyle Fleming LVO M 1963 00:44:25 1180
38 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 00:44:47 1178
39 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 00:45:00 1176
40 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 00:45:00 1176
41 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 00:45:13 1174
42 Dennis McDonald GRAMP M 1964 00:45:32 1172
43 Oliver O'Kane LVO M 2005 00:45:42 1171
44 Alan Bennett MAROC M 1966 00:45:51 1170
45 Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 00:46:01 1169
46 Chris Turner WIM M 1963 00:46:17 1167
47 Jonathan Cunnane TVOC M 2005 00:46:34 1165
48 Markus Reuber SYO M 1966 00:46:42 1164
49 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 00:46:49 1163
50 Gareth Yardley GRAMP M 1966 00:46:52 1162
51 Duncan Innes SWOC M 1962 00:47:35 1157
52 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 00:47:43 1156
53 Ian Hopkins WRE M 1966 00:48:27 1151
54 George Hare NATO M 1964 00:48:33 1150
55 Donald Barrie MAROC M 1966 00:48:50 1148
56 Andy Rimes QO M 1963 00:49:12 1145
57 Arthur Brooke WSX M 2005 00:50:19 1137
58 Rebecca Ellis WIM F 1986 00:50:43 1134
59 Paul Chavasse QO M 1964 00:51:34 1128
60 Julian Warren NN M 1963 00:53:12 1116
61 Reuben Lawson NGOC M 2006 00:54:44
62 Sophie Pruzina LVO F 1999 00:56:40 1091
63 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 00:59:32 1070
64 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 00:59:45 1069
65 Gary Morrison GRAMP M 1966 01:00:16 1065
66 Mark Pruzina LVO M 1963 01:01:48 1054
67 Sean Cronin SAX M 1966 01:04:38 1033
68 Jim Mailer ECKO M 1966 01:10:57
69 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 01:13:13 970
70 Benedict Sanderson NATO M 2006 01:14:19
71 Geoffrey Collins LVO M 1963 01:22:54 900
72 Julie Ferris-Worth BL F 1967 01:37:38 793
73 Peter Gamble LVO M 2006 02:11:04
Showing results 1 - 73 of 73