Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL), 02/08/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at results.scottish6days.com/2021/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C6 (W18,W20,W35) (length: 3.35km, climb: 130m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,140.08 + (72.11 x (2,851.71 - T)) / 669.13
Other courses: UKOL C1 (M21) | UKOL C2 (M20,M35,W21) | UKOL C3 (M40,M45) | UKOL C4 (M18,M50) | UKOL C5 (M16,M55) | UKOL C7 (M60,W40,W45) | UKOL C8 (M65,W50) | UKOL C9 (W16) | UKOL C10 (M70,W55) | UKOL C11 (W60) | C12 | UKOL C13 (M75,W65) | C14 | UKOL C15 (W70) | UKOL C16 (M80,M85,W75,W80) | UKOL C17 (W85) | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Eilidh Campbell MAROC F 2001 00:29:57 1254
2 Mairi Eades EUOC F 2001 00:33:41 1230
3 Rachel Duckworth DVO F 2003 00:35:06 1220
4 Gordon Hale STAG M 1987 00:35:51 1216
5 Evie Conway AIRE F 2002 00:36:13 1213
6 Thomas Jarvis RAFO M 1999 00:36:27 1212
7 Kirsty Campbell MAROC F 2001 00:36:35 1211
8 Alice Wilson CLYDE F 2002 00:36:57 1208
9 Pippa Carcas INT F 2003 00:39:22 1193
10 Karen Parker BL F 1963 00:42:12 1175
11 Jonathon Hooton EBOR M 1992 00:42:28 1173
12 Fiona Eades INT F 2004 00:42:48 1171
13 James Wilkinson NGOC M 1991 00:44:34 1159
14 Rachel Collins LVO F 2001 00:45:10 1155
15 Alex Elliot SYO F 2003 00:45:11 1155
16 Suzy Dixon TVOC F 1984 00:47:36 1140
17 Chloƫ Cracknell MAROC F 2001 00:47:57 1137
18 Rosie Spencer WCOC F 2002 00:49:51 1125
19 Sophie Jones HH F 2002 00:50:28 1121
20 Julia Preston SROC F 1982 00:51:50 1112
21 Heather Kieniewicz WRE F 1985 00:52:07 1110
22 Agnes Brooke WSX F 2003 00:52:50 1106
23 Jane Chisholm BASOC F 1983 00:54:53 1093
24 Sarah Duckworth DVO F 2001 00:56:14 1084
25 Isabelle Hodgson SYO F 2002 01:01:11 1052
26 Alexandra Hare NATO F 2001 01:01:33 1049
27 Sarah McAdam RR F 1984 01:02:30 1043
28 Callum McIntyre INT M 1999 01:04:39 1029
29 Matthew Dammers M 01:09:21
30 Thomas Gale DVO M 1994 01:09:39 997
31 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 01:14:47 964
32 Claudine Hodgson SYO F 2003 01:27:13 883
- Lucy Jarrett CUOC F 2002 00:49:41
Showing results 1 - 33 of 33