Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL), 05/08/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at results.scottish6days.com/2021/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C13 (M75,W65) (length: 3.825km, climb: 140m, 9 controls)
Point calculations
982.56 + (93.29 x (5,027.14 - T)) / 1,570.52
Other courses: UKOL C2 (M20,M21,M35,W21) | UKOL C3 (M40,M45) | UKOL C4 (M18,M50) | UKOL C5 (M16,M55) | UKOL C6 (W20,W35) | UKOL C7 (M60,W40,W45) | UKOL C8 (M65,W50) | UKOL C9 (W16,W18) | UKOL C10 (M70,W55) | UKOL C11 (W60) | C12 | C14 | UKOL C15 (W70) | UKOL C16 (M80,M85,W75,W80) | UKOL C17 (W85) | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Carys Morgan SLOW F 1976 00:46:22 1116
2 Anne Salisbury WAROC F 1955 00:52:12 1095
3 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:53:32 1090
4 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:54:13 1088
5 Steve Smirthwaite MOR M 1958 00:54:22 1087
6 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:54:38 1086
7 Dave Ryder SN M 1961 00:55:39 1083
8 Rini Hoogkamer NOR M 1959 00:57:29 1076
9 Gill Berrow ECKO F 1955 00:59:50 1068
10 Ann Cranke CLOK F 1956 01:00:04 1067
11 Charles Spence LOK M 1958 01:01:09 1063
12 Graham Farley LOC M 1961 01:03:23 1055
13 Victoria Mccreadie SOS F 1981 01:07:27 1041
14 Doug Wood FVO M 1946 01:08:38 1037
15 Carol Iddles BOK F 1956 01:10:57 1028
16 Tim Sowood INVOC M 1944 01:11:04 1028
17 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:11:42 1026
18 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 01:11:55 1025
19 Gareth Bryan-Jones FVO M 1943 01:12:05 1024
20 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 01:12:10 1024
21 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:14:05 1017
22 Gill Browne LOC F 1955 01:15:36 1012
23 Ruth Landrigan BOK F 1980 01:18:01 1003
24 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 01:20:30 994
25 Stephen Bingham MDOC M 1958 01:21:16 992
26 Angela Darley GO F 1973 01:21:48 990
27 David Palmer BOK M 1946 01:22:04 989
28 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:22:19 988
29 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 01:23:12 985
30 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 01:23:56 982
31 Liz Heaton LOC F 1981 01:24:52 979
32 Kate Kilpatrick FVO F 1972 01:27:15 970
33 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 01:28:01 967
34 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1943 01:28:51 965
35 Kate Turner SO F 1973 01:30:24 959
36 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:30:40 958
37 Alan Mullock DEE M 1946 01:30:58 957
38 Paul Bloch DEVON M 1960 01:31:17 956
39 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 01:31:23 955
40 J Brunton INVOC F 1953 01:31:53 954
41 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:36:07 939
42 Rebecca McCreadie DEE F 1976 01:40:14 924
43 Graham Heap MDOC M 1961 01:40:55 922
44 Dave Coustick FVO M 1945 01:43:39 912
45 Laura Clarke NGOC F 1980 01:47:05 900
46 Rowan Purkis LOC F 1954 01:49:30 891
47 John McLaren ESOC M 1945 01:49:38 890
48 Keith Dawson INT M 1958 01:49:48 890
49 Jeni Rowe ESOC F 1976 01:50:36 887
50 Rhona Fraser ESOC F 1956 01:54:04
51 ken naismith INVOC M 1944 02:03:37 841
52 Linda Hayles EPOC F 1954 02:03:52 840
53 Jennie Soulsby HH F 1976 02:04:51 836
54 Graham Tough SWOC M 1944 02:10:35 816
55 karen Ransley SAX F 1979 02:17:53 790
56 Ruth Gilbert BAOC F 1981 02:21:22
57 Linda Hulley SO F 1956 02:36:20 724
58 Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 02:45:27 692
59 Rebecca Jackson DEVON F 1975 02:50:44 673
- Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 00:34:44
- Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:42:56
- Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 01:05:51
- Lyn West SOS F 1954 01:22:58
- Anne Hickling ESOC F 1955 01:41:57
- John Padget DEE M 1943 01:42:34
- Robert Verity DEE M 1942 02:11:10
- Peter Carey OD M 1944 02:34:56
- Marta Szydlowska STAG F 1980 03:06:17
- Carolyn Cload INVOC F 1978 03:25:21
Showing results 1 - 69 of 69