Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL), 05/08/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at results.scottish6days.com/2021/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C7 (M60,W40,W45) (length: 5.4km, climb: 230m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
1,128.44 + (82.97 x (5,835.09 - T)) / 1,630.72
Other courses: UKOL C2 (M20,M21,M35,W21) | UKOL C3 (M40,M45) | UKOL C4 (M18,M50) | UKOL C5 (M16,M55) | UKOL C6 (W20,W35) | UKOL C8 (M65,W50) | UKOL C9 (W16,W18) | UKOL C10 (M70,W55) | UKOL C11 (W60) | C12 | UKOL C13 (M75,W65) | C14 | UKOL C15 (W70) | UKOL C16 (M80,M85,W75,W80) | UKOL C17 (W85) | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Robin Orr CLYDE M 1961 00:59:42 1243
2 Keith Masson MV M 1960 01:01:25 1238
3 Heather Heppenstall LOC F 1981 01:02:21 1235
4 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 01:03:54 1230
5 Toni O'Donovan LEI F 1978 01:04:29 1228
6 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 01:06:01 1224
7 Kath Atkins HOC F 1981 01:08:43 1216
8 Janine Inman FVO F 1977 01:10:08 1211
9 Pippa Archer CLOK F 1978 01:10:51 1209
10 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 01:10:53 1209
11 Duncan Francis FVO M 1959 01:14:06 1199
12 Lindsay McMillan EPOC F 1981 01:14:07 1199
13 Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 01:14:25 1198
14 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 01:15:23 1195
15 Steve Bailey SN M 1959 01:16:49 1191
16 Andrew Hobson AIRE M 1984 01:18:09 1187
17 Clare Baker CLOK F 1980 01:18:47 1185
18 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 01:19:15 1183
19 Michael Rose BOK M 1985 01:21:41 1176
20 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 01:22:50 1172
21 Josh M'Caw HH M 2001 01:23:08 1172
22 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 01:27:07 1159
23 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 01:27:19 1159
24 Steve Blount SO M 1960 01:28:47 1154
25 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 01:31:24 1146
26 Janette Macleod BASOC F 1981 01:31:36
27 Derek Allison LOC M 1957 01:32:31 1143
28 Anne Straube OD F 1975 01:33:13 1141
29 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 01:34:17 1137
30 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 01:35:09 1135
31 Sam Landrigan BOK M 1986 01:36:18 1131
32 Beccy Osborn FVO F 1972 01:36:40 1130
33 Kerina Lake SBOC F 1978 01:37:18 1128
34 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:37:46 1127
35 Alison Howe SAX F 1972 01:37:59 1126
36 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 01:39:13 1122
37 Vesela Chokoeva SLOW F 1973 01:40:19 1119
38 Paul Beckett HAVOC M 1961 01:42:28 1113
39 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 01:42:58 1111
40 Judith Havenhand SYO F 1973 01:43:39 1109
41 Hugo Barker FVO M 1961 01:45:49 1102
42 Tim Hulley SO M 1961 01:46:11 1101
43 Morag McLuckie MOR F 1972 01:49:06 1092
44 Sally Calland DVO F 1975 01:50:00 1090
45 Jed Hampshire Wright NN M 2002 01:51:11 1086
46 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:54:42 1075
47 Kelvin Davies BOK M 1961 01:55:50 1072
48 Jacquie Laird INVOC F 1972 01:57:46 1066
49 Sarah Covey-Crump SAX F 1976 02:01:54 1053
50 Catherine Isherwood FVO F 1976 02:02:25 1052
51 Chris Gunstone ELO M 1958 02:02:43 1051
52 Will Drewe CLARO M 1981 02:07:06 1037
53 Nikki Howard MOR F 1974 02:10:02 1028
54 Christopher Pritchett WIGHTO M 1959 02:11:46 1023
55 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 02:15:59 1010
56 Ingwahang Jabegu RSOC M 1982 02:23:00 989
57 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 02:23:31 987
58 Peter Martin MV M 1961 02:29:21 969
59 Kaisa Oikkonen MOR F 1981 02:36:32 947
60 Jenny Hammond FVO F 1975 02:55:15 890
61 Janusz Holender TVOC M 1959 02:59:30 877
- Michael Turner BOK M 1959 02:12:22
- Jennifer Atkinson ELO F 1979 02:27:39
- Kate Hawks HH F 1973 02:37:01
- Jamie Wilson ELO M 1960 03:33:10
Showing results 1 - 65 of 65