Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL), 05/08/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at results.scottish6days.com/2021/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C9 (W16,W18) (length: 4.75km, climb: 190m, 10 controls)
Point calculations
1,088.47 + (83.90 x (6,071.69 - T)) / 1,738.05
Other courses: UKOL C2 (M20,M21,M35,W21) | UKOL C3 (M40,M45) | UKOL C4 (M18,M50) | UKOL C5 (M16,M55) | UKOL C6 (W20,W35) | UKOL C7 (M60,W40,W45) | UKOL C8 (M65,W50) | UKOL C10 (M70,W55) | UKOL C11 (W60) | C12 | UKOL C13 (M75,W65) | C14 | UKOL C15 (W70) | UKOL C16 (M80,M85,W75,W80) | UKOL C17 (W85) | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Brad Connor FVO M 1970 01:03:07 1199
2 Clive Masson ESOC M 1968 01:08:07 1184
3 Rebecca Aspin CLOK F 2000 01:13:14 1169
4 Isobel Howard MOR F 2005 01:15:22 1163
5 Nick Martin CLOK M 1970 01:18:47 1153
6 Mark Wood ESOC M 1968 01:18:58 1153
7 Faith Kenyon MOR F 2005 01:21:23 1146
8 Maggie Soulsby HH F 2006 01:25:35
9 Shona Masson MV F 1995 01:31:20 1117
10 George Shread INVOC M 2004 01:36:32 1102
11 David Aspin CLOK M 1969 01:39:35 1093
12 Amelia Thompson LOC F 2006 01:46:19
13 Saskia Warren NN F 2000 01:50:48 1061
14 Alison Fryer MDOC F 1991 01:51:30 1059
15 Laura Hendrie FVO F 1995 01:52:28 1056
16 Callum Hudson INVOC M 2004 02:05:27
17 Maja Robertson ESOC F 2006 02:11:00
18 Meg Baker NN F 1992 02:11:14 1001
19 Neil Bricknell SAX M 1967 02:16:07 987
20 Jocie Hilton SN F 2006 02:17:07
21 Amy Lee-Jones BOK F 2005 02:31:01 944
22 David Potter BOK M 1962 02:36:06 929
23 Jennifer Arthur CLOK F 1994 02:56:55 869
24 Jennifer Allison ESOC F 1991 05:03:06 504
- David Harrison EPOC M 1971 00:53:11
- Ian Shread INVOC M 1968 01:00:45
- Evelyn Elmes DEE F 1998 01:06:37
- Hannah Mather LOG F 2006 01:31:55
- Sarah Darley GO F 2005 01:36:07
- Victoria Graham SOLWAY F 1997 01:44:25
- Antony Schofield MV M 1961 01:59:02
- Lucy Hensman FVO F 2005 02:09:26
- Ida Oikkonen MOR F 2005 02:49:39
- Katherine Leyland ESOC F 03:04:04
Showing results 1 - 34 of 34