Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL), 03/08/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at results.scottish6days.com/2021/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C13 (M75,W65) (length: 3.5km, climb: 155m, 9 controls)
Point calculations
979.83 + (85.67 x (4,010.23 - T)) / 944.17
Other courses: UKOL C1 (M21) | UKOL C2 (M20,M35,W21) | UKOL C3 (M40,M45) | UKOL C4 (M18,M50) | UKOL C5 (M16,M55) | UKOL C6 (W18,W20,W35) | UKOL C7 (M60,W40,W45) | UKOL C8 (M65,W50) | UKOL C9 (W16) | UKOL C10 (M70,W55) | UKOL C11 (W60) | C12 | C14 | UKOL C15 (W70) | UKOL C16 (M80,M85,W75,W80) | UKOL C17 (W85) | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Stephen Bingham MDOC M 1958 00:43:14 1108
2 Charles Spence LOK M 1958 00:44:34 1101
3 Ann Cranke CLOK F 1956 00:46:07 1093
4 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:46:24 1091
5 Dave Ryder SN M 1961 00:46:33 1090
6 Anne Salisbury WAROC F 1955 00:47:08 1087
7 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:50:05 1071
8 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:50:51 1067
9 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1943 00:52:05 1060
10 Gill Berrow ECKO F 1955 00:53:00 1055
11 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:54:02 1050
12 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 00:54:14 1048
13 Victoria Mccreadie SOS F 1981 00:54:49 1045
14 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:55:29 1042
15 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:55:39 1041
16 Tim Sowood INVOC M 1944 00:56:00 1039
17 Liz Potterton CLARO F 1956 00:56:38 1035
18 Graham Farley LOC M 1961 00:56:39 1035
19 Gill Browne LOC F 1955 00:57:26 1031
20 Dave Coustick FVO M 1945 00:57:27 1031
21 Laura Clarke NGOC F 1980 00:58:32 1025
22 Steve Smirthwaite MOR M 1958 00:59:09 1022
23 Paul Bloch DEVON M 1960 00:59:29 1020
24 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 00:59:48 1018
25 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 01:02:50 1002
26 ken naismith INVOC M 1944 01:03:41 997
27 Liz Heaton LOC F 1981 01:03:49 996
28 Carolyn Cload INVOC F 1978 01:06:07 984
29 John Padget DEE M 1943 01:06:09 984
30 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 01:06:30 982
31 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 01:06:33 981
32 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 01:07:13 978
33 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:07:37 976
34 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:08:24 971
35 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 01:08:36 970
36 Doug Wood FVO M 1946 01:08:54 969
37 Ruth Landrigan BOK F 1980 01:09:09 967
38 Gareth Bryan-Jones FVO M 1943 01:09:23 966
39 Ali Lea BAOC F 1975 01:10:04 962
40 J Brunton INVOC F 1953 01:10:59 957
41 Rini Hoogkamer NOR M 1959 01:11:54 952
42 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:12:17 950
43 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 01:12:17 950
44 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 01:16:46 926
45 Rebecca Jackson DEVON F 1975 01:16:57 925
46 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 01:16:57 925
47 Graham Heap MDOC M 1961 01:17:50 920
48 Rebecca McCreadie DEE F 1976 01:18:57 914
49 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 01:19:02 913
50 Ruth Gilbert BAOC F 1981 01:21:01
51 Alan Mullock DEE M 1946 01:21:39 899
52 Graham Tough SWOC M 1944 01:22:27 895
53 Keith Dawson INT M 1958 01:22:34 894
54 Angela Darley GO F 1973 01:22:51 893
55 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:24:01 886
56 Anne Hickling ESOC F 1955 01:24:23 884
57 Kate Turner SO F 1973 01:27:27 868
58 Rowan Purkis LOC F 1954 01:27:53 865
59 Jeni Rowe ESOC F 1976 01:29:09 858
60 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:33:01 837
61 Linda Hayles EPOC F 1954 01:33:09 837
62 Rhona Fraser ESOC F 1956 01:34:55
63 Kate Kilpatrick FVO F 1972 01:36:04 821
64 Linda Hulley SO F 1956 01:44:07 777
65 karen Ransley SAX F 1979 01:56:07 712
66 Rosie Law LOC F 1952 02:12:31 622
- Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:12:34
- John McLaren ESOC M 1945 01:18:24
- Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 01:23:35
Showing results 1 - 69 of 69