Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Forest (UKOL), 30/01/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bko.org.uk/node/1244/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Short Brown (M18,M20,M45,M50,W21) (length: 8.7km, climb: 160m, 26 controls)
Point calculations
1,163.90 + (85.44 x (5,120.68 - T)) / 1,019.80
Other courses: UKOL Black (M21) | UKOL Brown (M35,M40) | UKOL Blue (M16,M55,M60,W35,W40) | UKOL Short Blue (M65,W18,W20,W45,W50) | UKOL Green (M70,W16,W55,W60) | UKOL Short Green (M75,M80,M85,M90,W65,W70) | UKOL Very Short Green (W75,W80,W85,W90) | UKOL Light Green (M14,W14) | UKOL Orange (M12,W12) | UKOL Yellow (M10,W10) | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Matthias Mahr SLOW M 1976 00:58:29 1299
2 Adam Methven BKO M 2005 00:59:15 1295
3 Frida Forshallen SN F 1992 01:05:50 1262
4 Tuomas Tala TVOC M 1972 01:06:03 1261
5 Abi Weeds SLOW F 1977 01:06:14 1260
6 Tommy Heap SO M 2005 01:08:32 1248
7 Katherine Bett SN F 1995 01:09:00 1246
8 Ian Hargreaves SOS M 1976 01:09:30 1244
9 Oliver Williams MDOC M 1995 01:09:49 1242
10 Maxime Pesenti DFOK M 2004 01:10:03 1241
11 Tim Must TVOC M 1968 01:11:20 1234
12 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 01:11:47 1232
13 Brendon Howe SAX M 1969 01:12:08 1230
14 Will Heap SO M 1973 01:13:10 1225
15 Nick Nourse NWO M 1962 01:13:23 1224
16 Ben Gostick HH M 2005 01:13:41 1223
17 Peter Jones SN M 1956 01:15:07 1215
18 Andrew Snell BAOC M 1974 01:15:14 1215
19 Malcolm Fisher BOF M 1968 01:15:32 1213
20 Keith Belsey SN M 1967 01:16:56 1206
21 Zlatko Peev SLOW M 1970 01:18:16 1199
22 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 01:19:47 1192
23 Simon Deeks SAX M 1969 01:20:08 1190
24 Marc Ebanks SN M 1970 01:20:57 1186
25 Andrew Pitcher DFOK M 1964 01:24:30 1168
26 Simon Farrington BAOC M 01:25:42 1162
27 David Frampton HH M 1970 01:26:06 1160
28 Ross Maclagan SN M 1974 01:26:41 1157
29 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 01:27:09 1155
30 Tom Frost SN M 1967 01:29:24 1144
31 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 01:30:06 1140
32 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:30:45 1137
33 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 01:34:40 1117
34 Sandesh Gurung BAOC M 1986 01:35:10 1115
35 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 01:35:30 1113
36 David Harper DEVON M 1954 01:35:55 1111
37 Laura Parkes HH F 1992 01:37:08 1105
38 Nathan Nesbit HH M 2005 01:37:41 1102
39 Simon Turton BKO M 1965 01:38:55 1096
40 Douglas Nesbit HH M 1974 01:39:11 1094
41 Cameron Lamond SN M 1970 01:40:01 1090
42 Mark Light SOC M 1968 01:44:40 1067
43 Bo Oqvist BKO M 1971 01:48:52 1046
44 Patrick Laloyaux BKO M 1985 01:54:02 1020
45 Dickson CY Tam HH M 1976 02:06:09 959
46 Andrew Hannaford SO M 1955 02:13:38 921
47 James Thornton GO M 1964 02:22:34 876
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47