Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned), 16/05/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bko.org.uk/node/1206/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Light Green (length: 4.3km, climb: 120m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
849.19 + (90.98 x (4,121.21 - T)) / 692.60
Other courses: Yellow | Orange | Green | Blue | Brown | Senior Green

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tom Inness BKO M 2004 00:42:53 1053
2 Jess Arnold TVOC F 2004 00:45:26 1032
3 Charlotte Slade SN F 2008 00:48:31
4 Luca Zurek BKO M 2006 00:54:50
5 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:54:53 958
6 Peter Entwistle BKO M 1950 00:54:59 957
7 Ethan Daplyn SN M 2007 00:59:47
8 Nathan Taylor TVOC M 2007 01:00:25
9 Anna Murgatroyd OUOC F 1995 01:01:40 905
10 Anthony Walker TVOC M 1965 01:01:49 903
11 Amy R.D. TVOC F 2008 01:02:01
12 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 01:02:58 894
13 Rebecca Lovegrove SN F 2006 01:05:11
14 Brian Palmer TVOC M 1944 01:05:15 876
15 Merlyn Vyner TVOC M 1951 01:06:19 868
16 Amanda Hudson TVOC F 1983 01:06:59 863
17 Denise Harper BKO F 1950 01:07:00 862
18 Antje Inness BKO F 1968 01:07:05 862
19 Vincent Townley SN M 2004 01:07:09 861
20 Pattie Beresford TVOC F 1949 01:07:23 859
21 Janet Richardson OD F 1949 01:08:46 849
22 Tamsin Busby TVOC F 1981 01:09:54 840
23 Kirsty Adams BKO F 1973 01:12:21 820
24 Sue Parker BKO F 1960 01:16:05 791
25 Alain Wilkes BKO M 1948 01:21:27 749
26 Brian Sewell BKO M 1957 01:22:06 743
27 Liz Stradling BKO F 1956 01:22:23 741
28 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 01:23:44 731
29 Marion Shipman LOK F 1961 01:26:04 712
30 Susan Wilkes BKO F 1954 01:26:15 711
31 Christine Artus BKO F 1953 01:28:55 690
32 Nicola Mort BKO F 1987 01:29:21 686
33 Yvonne Hodson TVOC F 1947 02:07:22 387
34 Nik Windle TVOC M 1962 02:16:12 317
- Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 00:22:18
- Roger Hailey OD M 1937 00:52:12
- Peter Bennett BKO M 1940 01:30:21
- Jim Munday BKO M 1943 03:09:56
- Emily Butter SN F 2005 01:03:40
- Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 02:06:18
Showing results 1 - 40 of 40