Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

MDOC Urban Weekend UKUL, 22/05/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mdoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 3 (length: 8.4km, climb: 30m, 25 controls)
Point calculations
1,097.87 + (109.84 x (3,270.23 - T)) / 602.15
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Simon Martland EPOC M 1965 00:37:18 1286
2 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:38:29 1273
3 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:39:19 1264
4 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:39:55 1258
5 John Embrey SROC M 1958 00:41:15 1243
6 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:41:51 1236
7 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 00:45:54 1192
8 Graeme Addison CLOK M 1967 00:47:13 1178
9 Sally Calland DVO F 1975 00:47:55 1170
10 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:48:13 1167
11 Graham Nilsen DEE M 1958 00:48:57 1159
12 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 00:49:48 1149
13 Pauline May PFO F 1981 00:49:54 1148
14 Richard Henderson BL M 1960 00:52:25 1121
15 Paul Norman SYO M 1962 00:53:00 1114
16 Julia Preston SROC F 1982 00:53:01 1114
17 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 00:53:03 1114
18 Andy Ellis PFO M 1960 00:53:18 1111
19 David McCann MDOC M 1963 00:56:09 1080
20 Paul Turner SELOC M 1958 00:56:09 1080
21 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:56:18 1078
22 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 00:56:46 1073
23 Jo Matthew SROC F 1974 00:57:24 1066
24 Rebecca Glen MDOC F 1975 00:58:03 1059
25 Helen Ellis PFO F 1972 00:59:41 1041
26 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 00:59:54 1039
27 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 01:00:33 1032
28 Sarah Bayliss WRE F 1968 01:00:54 1028
29 George Martin CLOK M 2005 01:01:48 1018
30 Sophie Vincent DVO F 2002 01:02:54 1006
31 Claire Selby DVO F 1972 01:06:27 967
32 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 01:11:02 917
33 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 01:11:16 914
34 Sophie Cunningham F 1982 01:13:52
35 Rebecca McCreadie DEE F 1976 01:14:25 880
36 Jane Yates BL F 1968 01:17:07 850
37 Gareth Lowe M 1982 01:17:31
38 Katie McInnes MDOC F 1987 01:20:46 810
- Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 00:53:47
- Stephen Bingham MDOC M 1958 00:58:45
- Graham Lloyd EPOC M 1962 00:58:52
- Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 01:13:09
Showing results 1 - 42 of 42