Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Yvette Baker Trophy Final, 04/07/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7.475km, climb: 80m, 17 controls)
Other courses: Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alistair Landels OD M 1968 00:41:45
2 Owain Jones BOK M 1981 00:44:39
3 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:44:52
4 Peter Daplyn SN M 1980 00:46:59
5 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 00:47:00
6 Antoine Pesenti DFOK M 1970 00:47:54
7 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:50:49
8 Graeme Ambler BOK M 1978 00:51:28
9 Ben Bethell NOR M 1979 00:52:47
10 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 00:53:22
11 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 00:54:42
12 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 00:54:44
13 Jamie Hayward BOK M 1992 00:54:55
14 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 00:54:55
15 Ben Bardsley HH M 1972 00:55:19
16 John Methven BKO M 1970 00:56:12
17 Roger Gooding SOS M 1974 00:56:33
18 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 00:57:03
19 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:57:41
20 Peter Clothier BOK M 1970 00:57:46
21 Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 00:57:49
22 Lee Beavers AIRE M 1979 00:58:05
23 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:58:35
24 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 00:58:54
25 Louise Reynolds SYO F 1976 01:00:46
26 Paul Norman SYO M 1962 01:03:43
27 Richard Sharp TVOC M 1964 01:05:02
28 Tom Jeffries OD M 1970 01:05:24
29 Juliette Soulard OD F 1971 01:06:28
30 Rich Kerswell WAOC M 1965 01:08:08
31 Jon Vaughan BKO M 1975 01:08:09
32 Douglas Nesbit HH M 1974 01:09:39
33 Andrew Pitcher DFOK M 1964 01:10:03
34 Sheila Braine QO F 1966 01:11:31
35 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 01:16:10
36 Stephen Lee-Jones BOK M 1967 01:16:35
37 Helen Le Page SN F 1976 01:17:27
38 Adam Waller-Toyne SOS M 1967 01:18:29
39 Gergely Farago HH M 1974 01:18:34
40 Bernhard Hagen BOK M 1973 01:19:12
41 Robyn Stanyon SYO F 1966 01:20:05
42 John Green CLOK M 1972 01:21:19
43 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 01:27:19
44 Tim Bartlett SO M 1963 01:29:27
45 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 01:30:32
46 Dave Taylor SO M 1972 01:30:50
47 Lisa Methven BKO F 1969 01:31:16
48 Sarah Darley GO F 2005 01:34:02
- Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 00:16:52
- Laurence Townley SN M 1971 00:48:50
- Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 00:50:47
- Dickson CY Tam HH M 1976 01:26:02
Showing results 1 - 52 of 52