Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Orienteering Championships (UKOL), 25/03/2023

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 1 (M21) (length: 17.8km, climb: 480m, 34 controls)
Point calculations
1,341.28 + (62.89 x (7,781.87 - T)) / 1,635.21
Other courses: 2 | UKOL 3 (M18,M20,W21) | UKOL 4 (M35,M40) | 5 | UKOL 6 (W18,W20) | 7 | UKOL 8 (M45) | UKOL 9 (M50) | UKOL 10 (M55) | UKOL 11 (M60) | UKOL 12 (W45) | UKOL 13 (M16,W35,W40) | UKOL 14 (M65) | UKOL 15 (W50) | UKOL 16 (M70,W55) | UKOL 17 (W16,W60) | UKOL 18 (M75,W65) | UKOL 19 (W70) | UKOL 20 (M80,W75) | UKOL 21 (M85,W80) | UKOL 22 (W85) | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1Peter Taylor-BraySNM199301:36:401417
2Joshua DudleyMAROCM199501:37:531415
3Nathan LawsonODM199701:38:321413
4Chris SmithardFVOM198901:38:391413
5Oliver JohnsonSYOM197801:40:231409
6Thomas WilsonCLYDEM199701:41:001407
7Jonathan CrickmoreSYOM199301:41:121407
8William GardnerODM199301:42:211404
9Joe WoodleyLOCM199601:43:341402
10Luke FisherINTM199701:44:171400
11Matthew GoochEUOCM200201:44:571398
12Philip VokesODM199601:45:151398
13Flurry GriersonDEVONM200201:46:121396
14David BunnEUOCM200101:46:551394
15James AcklandINTM199901:48:131391
16Richard RobinsonNOCM198101:54:461376
17Boyan IvandjikovEUOCM200001:54:461376
18Duncan BirtwistleODM199201:57:341369
19Daniel WeaverDEEM200002:00:411362
20Adam PotterBOKM199502:00:511362
21Adam FieldhouseQOM199702:01:151361
22Christian GriersonDEVONM199502:01:411360
23Sam LeadleyODM200002:09:421341
24Grey GriersonDEVONM199702:10:311339
25Robert FinchNGOCM199202:11:051338
26Jonathan MalleyMDOCM199202:13:271333
27Tsz Chun Jason WongSLOWM200102:13:371332
28Alex CarcasINTM199802:13:461332
29Daniel SpencerWCOCM200002:15:381328
30Nicholas JarvisSOM199602:17:071324
31Robert GardnerODM199102:17:191324
32JAMES HAYNESTVOCM199302:18:031322
33Tim StreetSYOM198902:21:271314
34Robin FieldhouseQOM199402:23:521309
35Charlie AdamsSYOM196402:26:331302
36Thomas HowellSNM200102:27:211301
37Lawrence JonesSMOCM199602:29:471295
38Luke TierneyUBOCM199902:30:111294
39Matt HainesBOKM200002:33:141287
40OLIVER RANTQOM199702:36:171280
41Edward LinesSOM199802:44:571260
42James RogersLOCM199302:51:051246
43Hanlin WangODM199702:58:341229
44Himmy LauSLOWM199803:02:231220
45Connor SmithEPOCM199903:21:441175
46Timothy BennettDRONGOM199603:26:041165
47Luke FieldhouseQOM199804:18:541043
-Ben StevensINTM198701:43:19
-Michael HallettBOKM199701:44:46
-Liam MarshSOM199802:03:28
-Adrien GalletSHUOCM199702:31:00
Showing results 1 - 51 of 51