Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague, 26/02/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/838-syo-50th-anniversary-double-weekend

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 2.7km, climb: 205m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
858.36 + (100.65 x (3,549.74 - T)) / 683.21
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Very Short Green | Green | short Blue | Blue | Short Brown | Brown | Black | BUCS Mens B | BUCS Mens C | BUCS Womens B | BUCS Womens C | BUCS Mens A | BUCS Womens A

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Max Mobus SYO M 2004 00:29:13 1123
2 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:42:17 1008
3 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:42:59 1001
4 Jim Elder SYO M 1950 00:43:29 997
5 Roy Lindsell EPOC M 1944 00:45:04 983
6 Anne Murgatroyd AIRE F 1980 00:45:21 980
7 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 00:45:51 976
8 jill smith EBOR F 1954 00:45:59 975
9 Gillian Markham EPOC F 1956 00:46:14 973
10 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:46:31 970
11 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 00:48:42 951
12 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 00:50:55 931
13 Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 00:52:06 921
14 John Padget DEE M 1943 00:52:14 920
15 Hilary Bloor SYO F 1954 00:53:18 910
16 Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 00:53:50 905
17 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 00:54:44 898
18 Peter Chick LEI M 1944 00:55:29 891
19 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:56:37 881
20 Lynden Hartmann SYO F 1955 00:57:44 871
21 Anne Wilson AIRE F 1952 00:58:18 866
22 Lester Hartmann SYO M 1960 00:58:43 862
23 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 01:01:02 842
24 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:01:17 840
25 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:02:05 833
26 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:02:56 825
27 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:06:13 796
28 Wendy Crawford-Smith PFO F 1947 01:07:02 789
29 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 01:07:16 787
30 Dora Deaville POTOC F 1953 01:07:18 786
31 Barbara Verity DEE F 1949 01:09:15 769
32 Rachel Alexander OD F 1957 01:10:23 759
33 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 01:10:24 759
34 Linda Cairns SYO F 1958 01:11:57 745
35 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 01:13:00 736
36 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:14:26 723
37 DAVID ANDERSON LEI M 1939 01:16:33 705
38 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 01:17:28 697
39 Chris Phillips LEI M 1947 01:19:36 678
40 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 01:21:53 658
41 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 02:17:56 162
- William Hammerton mp Ind 01:17:55
Showing results 1 - 42 of 42