Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CLOK August Weekend Day 2, 09/08/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.clok.org.uk/events2020/200809_Graystone.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7.4km, climb: 125m, 16 controls)
Other courses: Green | Short Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Oliver Johnson SYO M 1978 00:39:23
2 Nathan Lawson OD M 1997 00:40:17
3 Alasdair Pedley EUOC M 1999 00:41:07
4 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 00:43:54
5 Jonathan Malley MDOC M 1992 00:44:29
6 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:51:43
7 Jim Trueman MDOC M 1964 00:53:21
8 Rob Baker CLOK M 1978 00:54:48
9 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:56:10
10 Fay Walsh MWOC F 1997 00:57:38
11 Alice Rigby CLOK F 1997 00:58:16
12 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 00:59:44
13 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 01:00:00
14 Thomas Aspin CLOK M 2001 01:00:33
15 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 01:01:06
16 David Aspin CLOK M 1969 01:02:38
17 Thomas Entwistle SYO M 1995 01:03:29
18 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 01:04:16
19 Conrad Reuber SYO M 2006 01:04:46
20 Clare Baker CLOK F 1980 01:05:19
21 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 01:05:29
22 Sam Todd SYO M 2006 01:05:53
23 David Riches CLOK M 1962 01:06:42
24 Andrew Stemp AIRE M 1997 01:06:53
25 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 01:08:48
26 David Todd SYO M 1966 01:09:02
27 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 01:09:24
28 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:12:32
29 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 01:14:03
30 Alexander Mathers CLOK M 1974 01:14:52
31 Rebecca Aspin CLOK F 2000 01:15:18
32 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 01:15:32
33 Harry Cross ALTAIR M 1999 01:16:10
34 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:16:22
35 Markus Reuber SYO M 1966 01:22:11
36 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 01:22:48
37 Richard Naish DVO M 1965 01:23:19
38 Dean Field HALO M 1963 01:23:32
39 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:25:50
40 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 01:26:17
41 George Hare NATO M 1964 01:26:48
42 Dougie Nisbet NN M 1963 01:27:03
43 Penny Bickle EBOR F 1980 01:28:34
44 Alasdair Wilson Craw NATO M 1954 01:30:04
45 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 01:30:10
46 Simon Brook EBOR M 1956 01:31:16
47 Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 01:35:50
48 Daniel Figg EBOR M 1998 01:36:15
49 Alan Cross ALTAIR M 1960 01:48:13
50 Steve Edgar LEI M 1966 02:01:23
51 Linda Hayles EPOC F 1954 02:11:22
- Alexandra Hare NATO F 2001 01:37:19
Showing results 1 - 52 of 52