Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Knipe Scar Cumbrian Galoppen , 25/04/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at borderlinersorienteering.org/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.2km, climb: 150m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,006.18 + (83.58 x (2,876.23 - T)) / 529.68
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ruben Razzetti BL M 2006 00:29:40
2 Nicholas Evans WCOC M 1960 00:34:08 1137
3 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:35:02 1128
4 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:35:12 1127
5 Daisy Rennie WCOC F 2006 00:36:54
6 James Birkinshaw WCOC M 2003 00:38:08 1099
7 Isaac Hunter WCOC M 2007 00:38:47
8 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:39:09 1089
9 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 00:39:21 1087
10 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:39:26 1087
11 Christine Goulding BL F 1963 00:39:54 1082
12 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:40:09 1080
13 Emma Crawford WCOC F 2005 00:40:28 1077
14 Cate Matthew SROC F 2006 00:41:08
15 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 00:41:19 1069
16 Jill Libby CLOK F 1957 00:41:24 1068
17 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 00:41:33 1067
18 Bob Barnby WCOC M 1949 00:41:59 1063
19 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:43:00 1053
20 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 00:43:57 1044
21 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 00:45:23 1030
22 Alex Crawford WCOC F 1971 00:45:55 1025
23 Janet Evans WCOC F 1961 00:46:54 1016
24 Liz Potterton CLARO F 1956 00:47:09 1014
25 Chris Heaton LOC M 1980 00:47:28 1011
26 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 00:48:22 1002
27 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 00:48:23 1002
28 Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 00:48:36 1000
29 Gill Browne LOC F 1955 00:49:00 996
30 John Lebeter CLARO M 1955 00:49:02 996
31 John Nash LOC M 1950 00:50:16 984
32 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 00:50:21 983
33 Paul Watson BL M 1961 00:50:28 982
34 Tom Barkas LOC M 1948 00:51:58 968
35 Amelia Thompson LOC F 2006 00:52:14
36 Richard Evans BL M 1953 00:53:14 956
37 Sally Heppell WCOC F 1977 00:53:49 951
38 Mike Cumpstey BL M 1946 00:54:33 944
39 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 00:55:25 935
40 Stephen Fellbaum LOC M 1960 00:55:59 930
41 Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 00:56:07 929
42 Jonathan Eaton WCOC M 1958 00:56:19 927
43 Myrtle Ashworth WCOC F 2007 00:56:49
44 Martin Powell LOC M 1951 00:58:22 907
45 Helen Hooper LOC F 1969 00:59:29 897
46 Philip Nichols BL M 1957 00:59:50 894
47 Anne Wilson AIRE F 1952 01:00:29 887
48 Joan Cumpstey BL F 1948 01:08:29 812
49 Dave Walton LOC M 1951 01:12:00 778
50 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:15:57 741
- Thomas Rawle BL M 2004 00:39:58
- Andrew Bell BL M 1950 00:41:12
Showing results 1 - 52 of 52